Slent Rd Team Time Trial – Results

Thanks everyone for a great turn-out today. Some teams surprised us with excellent times.

Course Position  No.  Team  Name  Time 
1 1957 The Old Men Kelson 01:16:53
8 Theuns
3 Jack
1943 Bennie
55 Dawid
524 Thomas
2 1983 Team13 Byron 01:17:39
1941 Jarrett
38 Alexander
59 Luca
1949 Branwill
1996 Charl
3 1969 Cyclopaths Racing William 01:22:56
56 Juan
1992 Devontey
1970 Dale
47 Lloyd
1987 Zaheer
4 1964 Ruan Rebels Ruan 01:24:51
54 Dean
509 Guy
569 Murray
1997 Marius
1978 Werner
5 60 Bellville Tiaan 01:25:48
1962 Jaco
502 Oswin
547 Neil
1955 Kobus
12 Rudie
6 563 Team Imvula-Kinetic Kerwyn 01:26:32
57 Gerard
522 Zaid
1965 Christopher
528 Malcolm
501 Azri
7 1990 TrackCyclingSA Jaco 01:27:56
1984 Sebastian
1989 Anton
546 Michael
1966 Rory
44 Jan-Harm
8 578 Outcast Supernova Junaid 01:27:57
537 Adnaan
53 Faisal
505 Achmad
1995 Ziyaad
1948 Yushrick
9 1979 Team Millenium Bernard 01:29:36
52 Henko
58 Hermias
1953 Arno
10 1976 TICC Thaafier 01:29:39
512 Faizel
571 Alain
573 Yusuf
1003 Moegamat
1988 Abdul Muttalib
11 1927 Cape Multisport 1 Morne 01:30:17
1921 Christiaan
1914 Johann
1917 Andrew
1929 Hanlo
1047 Ockert
12 1926 Club100 Team 2 Zakeer 01:31:15
1916 Hoosain
1946 Waaheb
1986 Justin
1913 Timothy
1931 Ebrahim
13 1934 Blue Train Byron 01:31:53
1977 Philip
574 Stefan
1956 Bruce
1975 Andrew
1071 Jurgen
557 Marius
14 1942 Cyclopaths 2 Adrian 01:32:01
1091 brendon
513 Victor
1009 Alroy
1078 Ebrahim
1944 Alan
15 1019 Dodkins Neil 01:32:57
552 Ian
1002 Shane
1951 Steven
558 Brian
16 550 Outriders B Gerhand 01:33:56
1001 Derwyn
1952 James
1094 Christopher
1971 Warren
575 Evangelos
17 527 City 1 Rob 01:35:17
1994 Dean
567 Ierefaan
572 Pete
1039 John
1090 Aluis
18 1079 Cape Town Giants Beys Daleel 01:38:02
1086 Thabiet
1083 Faik
1974 Lynden
1104 Reyaan
1985 Uzair
19 1906 Sports Trust Chadwin 01:38:48
1908 Sisipho
1909 Kyle
1904 Samkelo
1905 Ebrahim
1907 Asive(Ace)
20 1042 Cape Multisport 2 Whian 01:39:19
1074 Leon
1099 Jacobus
1073 Hendrik
1044 Werner
1936 Walter
21 1967 Club100 Team 3 Darryl 01:39:36
1093 Azeem
1993 Craig
1968 Noel
566 Stanford
1911 Nelson
22 1959 Cyclopaths 3 Robin 01:41:31
1947 Alfred
1963 Bradley
1940 Gareth
1958 Monique
23 1958 Phoenix Ferdinand 01:41:35
1103 Gerard
1939 Graeme
1981 Jonathan
570 Graham
1095 Timothy
24 1092 Outcast Polaris Jason 01:42:37
1084 Faiek
1022 Ashraf
1016 Gamiem
1080 Aghmad
1035 Rory
1938 Muhammad
25 1943 City 2 Elton 01:44:02
1100 Nathan
1107 Dogan
1961 Cobus
1922 Keith
1089 Andrew
26 1928 The Leg Shakers Greg 01:44:56
1932 Paul
1919 Ken
1085 Craig
1102 Alan
1087 DM (Mike)
27 1912 Team Trogen Shafiek 01:45:58
1933 Hishaam
1973 Mogamat Fagrie
1972 Ghafiethoedeen
1910 Muneeb
28 1108 Cape Multisport 3 Derick 01:51:00
1937 Richard
1048 Charl
1050 Esme
29 1930 City 3 Mike 01:55:14
1991 Pierre
1096 Sean
1918 Darren
1999 Graham
1935 Mark
30 1082 Cape Town Giants Alps Zaida 01:57:26
1105 Mogamad Yazeed
1098 Sharief
1088 Mahier
1101 Naathir
1081 Faieza
31 A01 Club100 Youth Dayaan 02:00:09
1924 Zuhair
1923 Azar
B102 Joel
1925 Ayyoob
1915 Zuhayr

Leave a Reply