Results – Windmeul / Paardeberg

Category 1

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 4 169 Negasi Haylu Abreha 2:35:40.9
2 4 144 Kbrab Teklehaymanot Tesfay 2:35:42.3
3 4 95 David Garret 2:35:49.1
4 4 2 Bernard Esterhuizen 2:37:41.4
5 4 24 Etnard Louw 2:37:43.2
6 4 84 Zaheer Rahman 2:37:43.7
7 4 129 Benedict Moqumo 2:38:33.8
8 4 A47 Ghebrehiwet Yohannes Birhane 2:39:33.7
9 4 39 Bronwin Adams 2:40:11.5
10 4 A45 Bizaye Tesfu Redae 2:40:40.3
11 4 7 Brandon Christians 2:42:22.6
12 4 109 Ignus Oosthuizen 2:42:22.6
13 4 A46 Yoel Asmerom Tesfasilasie 2:42:23.9
14 4 118 Alex Heward 2:42:25.6
15 4 10 Rocco King 2:42:34.4
16 4 A15 Tashreeq Abrahams 2:42:45.4
17 4 27 Jonathan Van Gesselleen 2:44:25.7
18 4 8 Theuns Van Der Bank 2:44:25.7
19 4 23 Jaco Davel 2:44:26.5
20 4 9 Rainhardt Marais 2:44:27.1
21 4 64 Chris Cronje 2:44:27.2
22 4 A13 Imtiyaaz Van Der Hoven 2:44:27.5
23 4 168 Greg De Vink 2:44:28.1
24 4 73 Christiaan Janse van Rensburg 2:48:45.7
25 4 A10 Devontey Schuller 2:57:58.9
26 4 66 Wynand Dippenaar 3:01:59.6
27 4 12 Rudie Kellerman 3:03:02.6
29 3 A54 Ondela Tikana 3:43:55.7
28 3 47 Lloyd Weitz 2:01:17.5
30 2 71 William Hans 1:19:30.2
31 1 5 Chrispin Fourie 0:39:38.5
32 1 159 Vuyolethu Nkomo 0:45:28.0
33 1 11 Jacques Lloyd 0:49:39.6
34 1 1 Craig Boyes 0:49:40.1
35 1 A42 John-Pierre Weideman 0:49:41.1
36 1 90 Brian Brummer 0:58:55.7

Category 2

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 4 643 Robby Rodrigues 2:46:26.0
2 4 589 Kobus Cronje 2:48:27.7
3 4 658 Andreas Studer 2:48:28.8
4 4 609 Giovanni Pantalone 2:48:29.0
5 4 577 Marius Beukes 2:48:29.0
6 4 510 Franz Lamers 2:48:30.0
7 4 642 Jonavan Jacobs 2:48:32.2
8 4 699 Joel Maclou 2:48:32.4
9 4 511 Clyde Hayward 2:48:33.3
10 4 694 Tyrone Renwick 2:48:34.0
11 4 681 Selwyn Maggott 2:48:34.5
12 4 689 Andre du Toit 2:48:34.9
13 4 552 Ian Naude 2:48:36.5
14 4 695 Yaaseen Davis 2:48:36.8
15 4 519 Shane Rayners 2:48:39
16 4 657 Scott Corry 2:48:40.7
17 4 625 Alan Williams 2:48:41.5
18 4 590 Glen De Goede 2:48:43.5
19 4 506 Jared Hagan 2:48:43.8
20 4 528 Malcolm Isaacs 2:49:55.1
21 4 617 Jaco Scholtz 2:50:52.5
22 4 688 Mark-Lister Petersen 2:50:56.6
23 4 698 Christian Walser 2:51:11.2
24 4 53 Faisal Fakier 2:51:11.8
25 4 636 Bongolethu Antoni 2:51:11.9
26 4 558 Brian Dodkins 3:02:27.7
27 3 661 Ruan Ellis 1:50:49.7
28 3 662 Werner Kriel 1:50:51.2
29 3 585 Steven Buckley 1:52:09.9
30 3 697 Seraj Abrahams 2:06:21.0
31 3 603 Philip Kannemeyer 2:08:43.7
32 3 614 Christopher Rasmus 2:10:49.9
33 3 591 Jaco du Preez 2:10:51.6
34 3 571 Alain Major 2:20:16.5
35 3 700 Faiek Carter 2:20:16.6
36 3 599 Thaafier Jaffer 2:20:29.7
37 3 502 Oswin Booysen 2:22:11.1
38 3 570 Graham Hector 2:54:04.0
39 2 573 Yusuf Solomon 1:23:40.9
40 2 683 Neil Brown 1:23:41.2
41 2 A38 Vincent Ruiters 1:23:46.1
42 2 696 Luc Lemmer 1:29:21.4
43 2 A21 Lynden Hill 1:37:58.8
44 1 665 Kyle Burton 0:41:59.4
45 1 501 Azri Sassman 0:44:22.2
46 1 682 Moolman Welgemoed 0:45:24.5

Category 3

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 3 1232 Giuseppe Pennisi 2:12:20.5
2 3 1228 Marc Denhere 2:12:20.7
3 3 1177 Dirk Johannes Terblanche 2:12:22.6
4 3 1147 Muneer Vollenhoven 2:12:22.8
5 3 1145 Nigel van der Heever 2:12:23.4
6 3 1229 Joshua Goddard 2:12:24.0
7 3 1152 Charl Fourie 2:12:24.1
8 3 1196 Roy Hemans 2:12:29.5
9 3 693 Dehan Hancke 2:12:29.7
10 3 1099 Jacobus Potgieter 2:12:30.1
11 3 1195 Neil Benjamin 2:12:52.2
12 3 1039 John Martin 2:34:42.5
13 3 1227 Ian van Wyk 2:36:00.1
14 3 1095 Timothy Mehl 2:36:09.1
15 3 1100 Nathan Reid 2:40:58.3
16 3 1231 Jonathan Pellow-Jarman 2:48:42.6
17 2 1140 Llewellyn Oranje 1:38:32.3
18 2 1176 Quinten Oliver 1:54:05.5
19 2 1092 Jason James 2:12:31.7
20 1 1080 Aghmad Adams 0:47:12.4
21 1 1151 Clinton Willoughby 1:09:31.0
22 1 1230 Faizel Abrahams 1:12:16.1

Women

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 3 1062 Helen Fisha Gebreyesus 2:12:18.8
2 3 1203 Selam Gebrehiwet Gebreziher 2:12:20.8
3 3 1202 Diane Ingabire 2:12:22.5
4 3 1055 Chanel Hannah 2:12:26.8
5 3 A16 Sophia Friedrich 2:12:27.0
6 3 1201 Selam Amha Gerefiel 2:12:41.1
7 3 1190 Birikti Fessehaye Tsegai 2:20:38.4
8 3 1141 Catherine Pellow Jarman 2:24:18.4

U/17 and U/19 Development

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 3 B142 Siphathele Sotomela 2:20:49.1
2 3 B109 Daniel Tobie Grobbelaar 2:20:49.6
3 3 B149 Surprize Gwenzi 2:25:28.1
4 3 B145 Luthando Mdunyelwa 2:25:28.7
5 3 A56 Brighton Konzo 2:27:40.5
6 3 B143 Sive Kleinhans 2:27:48.4
7 3 B144 Iviwe Mazwana 2:28:03.5
8 3 A57 Inga Sombelo 2:37:47.2
9 3 B138 Tyron Oliphant 2:37:58.6
10 3 B147 Mihle Ngindana 2:42:38.5
11 2 B139 Sibusiso Mtsopo 1:38:29.0

U/15

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 2 C238 Lisakhanya Mbana Male 1:37:38.2
2 1 C233 Tammey Andrews Female 1:13:23.7

Leave a Reply