Results – Western Cape TT Champs 2020

No. Name Surname Cat. Position Category Start Time End Time Time
212 Jandre van Lill 1 Under 11 Boys 8:01:00 AM 8:23:04 AM 22:04.010
211 Mughammad Arnold 2 Under 11 Boys 8:00:00 AM 8:22:09 AM 22:10
213 Zoe-Jane Cole 1 Under 11 Girls 8:02:00 AM 8:25:12 AM 23:12.660
224 Noah September 1 Under 13 Boys 8:11:00 AM 8:34:10 AM 23:10.610
223 Camaron Wilcox 2 Under 13 Boys 8:13:00 AM 8:37:17 AM 24:17.100
222 Tiaan Ferreira 3 Under 13 Boys 8:12:00 AM 8:38:14 AM 26:14.620
228 Frederick Botha 4 Under 13 Boys 8:05:00 AM 8:31:14 AM 26:15
221 Kean Dalton 5 Under 13 Boys 8:14:00 AM 8:43:48 AM 29:48.120
226 Nadia Van Wyk 1 Under 13 Girls 8:03:00 AM 8:22:59 AM 19:59.370
227 Jana van der Walt 2 Under 13 Girls 8:04:00 AM 8:24:28 AM 20:28.400
239 Ruan Badenhorst 1 Under 15 Boys 9:10:00 AM 9:35:19 AM 25:19.870
241 Jeandre Ungerer 2 Under 15 Boys 9:09:00 AM 9:35:56 AM 26:56.410
240 Zahier Kammies 3 Under 15 Boys 9:08:00 AM 9:35:12 AM 27:12.220
243 Jordan Eric Bridger 4 Under 15 Boys 9:11:00 AM 9:38:38 AM 27:38.440
237 Mihran Khatieb 5 Under 15 Boys 9:07:00 AM 9:35:15 AM 28:15.080
238 Tashreeq Dollie 6 Under 15 Boys 9:06:00 AM 9:34:27 AM 28:27.010
242 Wade Saaiman 7 Under 15 Boys 9:05:00 AM 9:35:41 AM 30:41.070
245 Jessie Munton 1 Under 15 Girls 8:19:00 AM 8:40:50 AM 21:50.900
246 Mine van der Walt 2 Under 15 Girls 8:17:00 AM 8:41:42 AM 24:42.940
249 Chloe Chesterton 3 Under 15 Girls 8:18:00 AM 8:43:24 AM 25:24.380
244 Caitlin Chanelle Hendriks 4 Under 15 Girls 8:16:00 AM 8:42:45 AM 26:45.660
270 Adriaan Albert Van zyl 1 Under 17 Boys 9:24:00 AM 9:45:57 AM 21:57.250
266 Hendricks Fay-yaadh 2 Under 17 Boys 9:14:00 AM 9:37:17 AM 23:17.210
259 Ethan Kulsen 3 Under 17 Boys 9:20:00 AM 9:43:29 AM 23:29.410
264 Daniel Tobie Grobbelaar 4 Under 17 Boys 9:19:00 AM 9:42:38 AM 23:38.250
265 Sebastian Strauss 5 Under 17 Boys 9:17:00 AM 9:40:38 AM 23:38.860
261 Louis Venter 6 Under 17 Boys 9:23:00 AM 9:47:19 AM 24:19.230
267 Tiaan Steenkamp 7 Under 17 Boys 9:12:00 AM 9:37:55 AM 25:55.420
260 Jordan September 8 Under 17 Boys 9:18:00 AM 9:43:56 AM 25:56.940
258 Zareef Green 9 Under 17 Boys 9:22:00 AM 9:48:18 AM 26:18.090
271 Willem Botha 10 Under 17 Boys 9:13:00 AM 9:39:40 AM 26:40.220
262 Mikaeel Mohamed 11 Under 17 Boys 9:15:00 AM 9:42:37 AM 27:37.310
278 Linél Engelbrecht 1 Under 17 Girls 9:00:00 AM 9:25:59 AM 25:59.100
279 Anna Marx 2 Under 17 Girls 8:57:00 AM 9:24:46 AM 27:46.220
276 Mia Fortuin 3 Under 17 Girls 8:55:00 AM 9:22:48 AM 27:48.210
282 Amber Hindmarch 4 Under 17 Girls 8:56:00 AM 9:25:47 AM 29:47.570
281 Chandré Schultz 5 Under 17 Girls 8:59:00 AM 9:29:52 AM 30:52.210
283 Mishka Bridger 6 Under 17 Girls 8:58:00 AM 9:30:39 AM 32:39.770
277 Suveena Arries 7 Under 17 Girls 8:29:00 AM 9:06:26 AM 37:26.930
307 Bobby Troskie 1 Junior Men 10:12:00 AM 10:38:27 AM 26:27.630
308 Justin Chesterton 2 Junior Men 10:11:00 AM 10:39:05 AM 28:05.080
304 Nicholas Friedrich 3 Junior Men 10:07:00 AM 10:35:47 AM 28:47.780
298 Alex Goetham 4 Junior Men 10:05:00 AM 10:35:27 AM 30:27.670
311 Benino Hans 5 Junior Men 10:06:00 AM 10:37:13 AM 31:13.070
314 Chanton Perrins 6 Junior Men 10:03:00 AM 10:34:22 AM 31:22.700
302 Tashreeq Abrahams 7 Junior Men 10:04:00 AM 10:35:43 AM 31:43.290
300 Jonathan Bouwer 8 Junior Men 10:02:00 AM 10:34:10 AM 32:10.850
295 Breyton Hendricks 9 Junior Men 10:09:00 AM 10:41:18 AM 32:18.680
291 Jason Bruintjies 10 Junior Men 10:08:00 AM 10:40:19 AM 32:19.350
294 Kieran Droomer 11 Junior Men 10:00:00 AM 10:36:11 AM 36:11.590
288 Sophia Friedrich 1 Junior Female 9:03:00 AM 9:27:33 AM 24:33.720
290 Charlissa Schultz 2 Junior Female 9:04:00 AM 9:31:22 AM 27:22.990
289 Julia Marx 3 Junior Female 9:01:00 AM 9:28:39 AM 27:39.500
286 Charlize Murphy 4 Junior Female 9:02:00 AM 9:32:21 AM 30:21.320
64 Byron Munton 1 Under 23 Men 10:47:00 AM 11:32:20 AM 45:20.850
52 John-Pierre Weideman 2 Under 23 Men 10:40:00 AM 11:30:16 AM 50:16.070
62 Matthew Fortuin 3 Under 23 Men 10:45:00 AM 11:38:53 AM 53:53.280
53 Tyrone Filander 4 Under 23 Men 10:41:00 AM 11:36:59 AM 55:59.280
44 Pharato Christopher 5 Under 23 Men 10:43:00 AM 11:51:08 AM 1:08:08.750
59 Usaamah Bin Rasheed Ebrahim 6 Under 23 Men 10:42:00 AM 12:00:37 PM 1:18:37.030
16 Carl Bonthuys 1 Elite Men 10:49:00 AM 11:39:07 AM 50:07.230
15 Alexander Parsons 2 Elite Men 10:50:00 AM 11:42:36 AM 52:36.010
30 Liezel Jordaan 1 Elite Female 9:42:00 AM 10:11:29 AM 29:29.940
202 Chanel Hannah 1 30-34 Female 9:40:00 AM 10:13:27 AM 33:27.820
199 Jack van Wyk 1 30-34 Men 10:39:00 AM 11:29:43 AM 50:43.360
91 Christiaan Janse van Rensburg 2 30-34 Men 10:36:00 AM 11:26:44 AM 50:44.290
196 David Mcfadden 3 30-34 Men 10:38:00 AM 11:33:01 AM 55:01.670
208 Theuns van der Bank 1 35-39 Men 10:32:00 AM 11:19:45 AM 47:45.040
102 Neil Timm 2 35-39 Men 10:29:00 AM 11:18:08 AM 49:08.910
164 Bennie Viljoen 3 35-39 Men 10:31:00 AM 11:21:03 AM 50:03.120
207 Donovan Le Cok 4 35-39 Men 10:28:00 AM 11:19:07 AM 51:07.940
204 Dawid Griessel 5 35-39 Men 10:30:00 AM 11:23:28 AM 53:28.410
159 Waldo Zevenster 6 35-39 Men 10:26:00 AM 11:21:20 AM 55:20.220
189 Arno Cilliers 7 35-39 Men 10:25:00 AM 11:22:37 AM 57:37.860
112 Bianca Holtzkampf 1 40-44 Female 8:38:00 AM 9:02:19 AM 24:19.650
111 Kris Joss 2 40-44 Female 8:40:00 AM 9:10:16 AM 30:16.390
113 Debbie Van Lill 3 40-44 Female 8:39:00 AM 9:22:11 AM 43:11.160
117 Thomas Briggs 1 40-44 Men 9:57:00 AM 10:23:48 AM 26:48.670
125 Michael Dreyer 2 40-44 Men 9:52:00 AM 10:20:56 AM 28:56.950
119 Gavin Cannone 3 40-44 Men 9:53:00 AM 10:23:40 AM 30:40.710
121 Stephen Courtney 4 40-44 Men 9:54:00 AM 10:24:55 AM 30:55.650
116 Francois Louw 5 40-44 Men 9:39:00 AM 10:10:10 AM 31:10.540
180 Juan Weyers 6 40-44 Men 9:51:00 AM 10:22:35 AM 31:35.180
123 Justin Priday 7 40-44 Men 9:56:00 AM 10:27:50 AM 31:50.110
127 Francis Visser 1 45-49 Female 8:37:00 AM 9:05:54 AM 28:54.540
137 Jaco Davel 1 45-49 Men 9:49:00 AM 10:17:15 AM 28:15.510
154 Luke Pheiffer 2 45-49 Men 9:50:00 AM 10:18:59 AM 28:59.050
133 Mark Wilcox 3 45-49 Men 9:46:00 AM 10:17:28 AM 31:28.230
135 Jaco Scholtz 4 45-49 Men 9:48:00 AM 10:19:50 AM 31:50.530
155 Louis Daffarn 5 45-49 Men 9:43:00 AM 10:16:22 AM 33:22.780
157 Gregory Becker 6 45-49 Men 9:44:00 AM 10:17:27 AM 33:27.300
153 Guy Le Ray-Cook 1 50-54 Men 8:50:00 AM 9:11:33 AM 21:33.230
144 Danie Marais 2 50-54 Men 8:51:00 AM 9:12:40 AM 21:40.100
145 Kelson Da Cruz 3 50-54 Men 8:52:00 AM 9:13:44 AM 21:44.390
142 Rory Florence 4 50-54 Men 8:53:00 AM 9:16:29 AM 23:29.070
146 Hellmuth Weich 5 50-54 Men 8:47:00 AM 9:11:17 AM 24:17.110
150 Matthew Ferguson 6 50-54 Men 8:54:00 AM 9:19:30 AM 25:30.650
148 Mark Hansen 7 50-54 Men 8:49:00 AM 9:16:59 AM 27:59.430
173 Errol Pretorius 1 60-64 Men 8:46:00 AM 9:09:08 AM 23:08.880
171 Pierre-Yves Jeanrenaud 2 60-64 Men 8:45:00 AM 9:08:47 AM 23:47.050
172 Anton Rossouw 3 60-64 Men 8:44:00 AM 9:09:51 AM 25:51.440
181 Anthony Priday 1 65-69 Men 8:43:00 AM 9:07:27 AM 24:27.160
185 Francois du Toit 1 70-74 Men 8:42:00 AM 9:08:00 AM 26:00.520
351 Vernon Treu 1 Para C3 9:25:00 AM 10:01:31 AM 36:31.280
354 Attie Botha 1 Para C4 8:35:00 AM 9:01:58 AM 26:58.180
352 Clayton Hindle 2 Para C4 8:34:00 AM 9:03:09 AM 29:09.850
353 Jonathan Pellow-Jarman 3 Para C4 8:32:00 AM 9:03:26 AM 31:26.260
356 Reyaan Traut 1 Para C5 8:33:00 AM 8:58:35 AM 25:35.010
357 Toni Mould 1 Para T1 8:31:00 AM 9:26:12 AM 55:12.320
358 Goldy Fuchs 1 Para T2 8:30:00 AM 8:57:38 AM 27:38.670

Leave a Reply