Results – Killarney Youth Festival

Category 1

Pos Laps Number First Name Last Name Gender Time
1 18 148 Hendrik Kruger Male 01:18:33.2
2 18 12 Rudie Kellerman Male 01:18:59.9
3 18 3 Jack van Wyk Male 01:19:00.1
4 18 A47 Ghebrehiwet Birhane Male 01:19:00.2
5 18 146 Byiza Renus Uhiriwe Male 01:19:00.3
6 18 A46 Yoel Asmerom Tesfasilasie Male 01:19:00.4
7 18 147 Titus Juries Male 01:19:01.6
8 18 145 Negasi Haylu Abreha Male 01:19:02.0
9 18 9 Rainhardt Marais Male 01:19:07.3
10 18 64 Chris Cronje Male 01:19:19.6
11 18 7 Brandon Christians Male 01:19:19.7
12 18 8 Theuns Van Der Bank Male 01:19:19.8
13 18 2 Bernard Esterhuizen Male 01:19:20.6
14 18 77 Jurie Kruger Male 01:19:20.7
15 18 521 Loyiso Fulu Male 01:19:20.9
16 18 46 Johan Badenhorst Male 01:19:21.1
17 18 149 Jamie Riddle Male 01:19:21.1
18 18 51 Jean Niekus Male 01:19:21.3
19 18 140 Jarrett West Male 01:19:21.3
20 18 1 Craig Boyes Male 01:19:21.5
21 18 A11 Charl Swanepoel Male 01:19:21.5
22 18 109 Ignus Oosthuizen Male 01:19:21.8
23 18 A45 Bizaye Tesfu Redae Male 01:19:22.0
24 18 75 Tandazo Koyo Male 01:19:22.6
25 18 5 Chrispin Fourie Male 01:19:25.9
26 18 94 Aviwe Matina Male 01:19:26.0
27 18 73 Christiaan Janse van Rensburg Male 01:19:26.2
28 18 105 David Mcfadden Male 01:19:27.7
29 18 124 Kurt Arendse Male 01:19:34.0
30 18 36 Raymond Cox Male 01:19:51.0
31 17 126 Joshua Louw Male 01:21:09.5
32 15 139 Pietie Oosthuizen Male 01:05:37.3
33 15 92 Ono Dolophini Male 01:05:40.8
34 15 91 Asive(Ace) Dlela Male 01:13:21.2
35 13 144 Kbrab Teklehaymanot Tesfay Male 00:56:55.0
36 13 A42 John-Pierre Weideman Male 00:59:16.1
37 5 A09 Luyanda Mabhovu Male 00:21:52.0
38 5 71 William Hans Male 00:56:52.1

Category 2

Pos Laps Number First Name Last Name Gender Time
1 13 502 Oswin Booysen Male 01:01:36
2 13 573 Yusuf Solomon Male 01:01:36
3 13 589 Kobus Cronje Male 01:01:36
4 13 504 Oscar Cloete Male 01:01:36
5 13 528 Malcolm Isaacs Male 01:01:36
6 13 558 Brian Dodkins Male 01:01:36
7 13 590 Glen De Goede Male 01:01:36
8 13 577 Marius Beukes Male 01:01:37
9 13 510 Franz Lamers Male 01:01:37
10 13 643 Robby Rodrigues Male 01:01:37
11 13 639 Tyron Ingle Male 01:01:37
12 13 631 Alroy Margo Male 01:01:37
13 13 553 Shaun Ferreira Male 01:01:37
14 13 552 Ian Naude Male 01:01:38
15 13 527 Rob Evetts Male 01:01:38
16 13 597 Blaize Jay Windscheffel Male 01:01:38
17 13 640 Clive Fredericks Male 01:01:38
18 13 519 Shane Rayners Male 01:01:38
19 13 635 Chadwin Andrews Male 01:01:38
20 13 506 Jared Hagan Male 01:01:38
21 13 586 Esrick Bull Male 01:01:39
22 13 610 Kurt Pelston Male 01:01:39
23 13 646 Olwethu Nodolo Male 01:01:39
24 13 571 Alain Major Male 01:01:39
25 13 A20 Wesley Fredericks Male 01:01:39
26 13 A20 Wesley Fredericks Male 01:01:39
27 13 547 Neil Brown Male 01:01:39
28 13 517 Samkelo Patso Male 01:01:40
29 13 540 Jacques Badenhorst Male 01:01:44
30 13 628 Jacques Collins Male 01:01:44
31 13 515 Nolan Steele Male 01:01:45
32 13 651 Tristan Steele Male 01:01:45
33 13 587 Russel Clarence Male 01:01:46
34 13 591 Jaco du Preez Male 01:01:53
35 13 618 Malcolm Smith Male 01:02:40
36 13 585 Steven Buckley Male 01:03:31
37 12 614 Christopher Rasmus Male 00:57:05
38 12 671 Iain Mc Gregor Male 00:57:05
39 12 612 Mark-Lister Petersen Male 00:57:06
40 12 625 Alan Williams Male 00:57:07
41 10 539 Jason Pamensky Male 00:52:54
42 8 620 Troy Squires Male 00:37:53

Category 3

Pos Laps Number First Name Last Name Gender Time
1 9 1195 Neil Benjamin Male 47:31.2
2 9 1150 mark wilcox Male 47:31.5
3 9 1169 Marvin Smith Male 47:56.7
4 9 1199 Denver Isaacs Male 47:57.3
5 9 1011 Chad Hendrickse Male 47:57.7
6 9 1039 John Martin Male 47:57.8
7 9 1145 Nigel van der Heever Male 47:58.2
8 9 1194 Buhle Kobocwana Male 47:58.5
9 9 1047 Ockert Groenewald Male 47:58.6
10 9 1106 Elton Willenburgh Male 47:58.8
11 9 1010 Ashley Accom Male 47:59.0
12 9 1131 Johan Victor Male 47:59.2
13 9 1029 Kurt Faulmann Male 48:00.5
14 9 1200 Avuyile Diya Male 48:00.6
15 9 1005 Joseph Charles Male 48:03.7
16 9 1084 Faiek Carter Male 48:04.0
17 9 1138 John Moss Male 48:04.0
18 9 1140 Llewellyn Oranje Male 48:05.6
19 9 1206 Harold Blake Male 48:05.6
20 9 1028 Kyle Martin Male 48:06.6
21 9 1035 Rory O’Brien Male 48:18.0
22 9 1136 Garth Meiring Male 48:35.1
23 9 1092 Jason James Male 49:11.9
27 6 1181 Lamla Masiza Male 48:36.7
24 8 1198 Trevor Lewin Male 45:21.4
25 6 1197 Alfred Barendilla Male 31:45.2
26 6 1014 Rory Brookes Male 32:07.5
28 2 1095 Timothy Mehl Male 18:44.0

Women

Pos Laps Number First Name Last Name Gender Time
1 9 1065 Hazel Magill Male 50:55.5
2 9 1201 Selam Amha Gerefiel Female 50:55.5
3 9 1202 Diane Ingabire Female 50:55.8
4 9 1062 Helen Fisha Gebreyesus Female 50:55.9
5 9 1141 Catherine Pellow Jarman Female 50:56.1
6 9 1069 Ashleigh Parsons Female 50:56.3
7 9 1056 Courteney Webb Male 50:57.1
8 9 1055 Chanel Hannah Female 50:59.4
9 9 1061 Simone Faulmann Female 51:04.2
10 9 1203 Selam Gebrehiwet Gebreziher Female 51:24.8
11 4 1060 Mandie Swart Female 22:13.9

U/19 and U/17

Pos Laps Number First Name Last Name Gender Time
1 12 A05 Joshua Burger Male 41:38.6
2 12 B103 Tyler Dane Lange Male 41:38.9
3 12 B106 Justin Chesterton Male 41:39.3
4 12 B125 Tshebeletso Makgonye Male 41:39.3
5 12 B109 Daniel Tobie Grobbelaar Male 41:40.7
6 12 B117 Avuyile Thole Male 41:40.9
7 12 A49 Ben Te Water Male 41:44.9
8 12 B114 Ayabonga Nkungwini Male 41:54.1
9 12 B132 Leon Trom Male 42:04.4
10 11 B128 Sisipho Willy Male 41:43.0
11 11 B102 Joel Davis Male 42:00.4
12 11 B131 Sandisele Mneno Male 42:04.1
13 11 A19 Jordan Lee Mayer Male 42:43.8
14 11 B110 Lincoln Layters Male 43:20.9
15 11 A41 Brannon Miller Male 44:03.1
16 10 B129 Avumile Xhego Male 42:01.8
17 9 B130 Kwanda Mavovana Male 35:01.6
18 8 A39 Abocbonga Kobese Male 24:33.1
19 5 B113 Hlumelo Ngqobongwana Male 19:35.3
20 5 B133 Khanya Yenani Female 23:04.3
21 2 A38 Vincent Ruiters Male 17:04.4

U/15

Position Number FirstName LastName
1 C216 Adriaan van Zyl
2 C209 Ethan Kulsen
3 C221 Zakariyyaa Martin
4 C208 Zareef Green
5 C227 Asake Dyani
6 C231 Justin Naude
7 C215 Shylan Solomons
8 C214 Jordan September
9 C205 Lakenzo Brittan

U/17 Girls

Position Number FirstName LastName
1 B126 Amber Hindmarch
2 B118 Christine Solomons
3 B119 Rizyiah Steggie

U/13

Position Number FirstName LastName
1 D307 Mihran Khatieb
2 D308 Mine van der Walt
3 D302 Noah September
4 C228 Jessie Woods
5 D306 Rabiyah Potts
6 D304 Chloe Chesterton
7 D309 Jana van der Walt
8 Df305 Rochay Lamb

U/11

Position Number FirstName LastName
1 E409 Cameron Wilcox
2 E402 Mughammad Arnold
3 E404 Santiago Constant
4 E401 Kevin Naude
5 E405 Zinadean Lamb
6 E411 Malachi Rustin
7 E406 Adam Martiens
8 E413 Shameena Martinus
9 E414 Zoe-Jane Cole

Leave a Reply