Results – Century City

The WP Cycling racing season kicked off with the Century City criterium, hosted by City Cycling Club on Sunday 3 March.

We want to remind all riders that in 2019 we will only post the results of riders riding with a Mobii timing tag!

Category 1

Pos Laps Number First name Last name Gender Time
1 15 4 Gareth HItchings Male 34:31
2 15 11 Jacques Lloyd Male 34:37
3 15 1 Craig Boyes Male 34:38
4 15 8 Theuns Van Der Bank Male 35:16
5 15 19 Jurie Kruger Male 36:13
6 15 45 Robin Moore Male 36:55
7 14 43 Jonty Adams Male 33:44
8 14 44 Jan-Harm van der Merwe Male 34:44
9 14 48 Steven Elsworth Male 34:46

Category 2

Pos Laps Number First name Last name Gender Time
1 15 541 Joshua Louw Male 34:39
2 15 552 Ian Naude Male 36:13
3 15 561 Abdul Maalik Jacobs Male 36:13
4 15 553 Shaun Ferreira Male 36:47
5 15 527 Rob Evetts Male 36:50
6 15 545 Christian Scriba Male 37:33
7 14 560 Ricky Samuels Male 34:43
8 14 1051 Linda Hitchings Male 34:44
9 14 546 Michael Struwig Male 34:45
10 14 558 Brian Dodkins Male 34:45
11 14 542 Duncan Hoole Male 34:54
12 14 551 A-J Spieringshoek Male 34:55
13 14 565 Jean Niekus Male 36:50
14 11 563 Kerwyn Herbert Male 26:17
15 11 536 Tyrone Renwick Male 35:33
16 6 544 Suleiman Brown Male 16:38

Category 3

Pos Laps Number First name Last name Gender Time
1 13 1071 Jurgen Orzessek Male 33:46
2 13 1047 Ockert Groenewald Male 33:48
3 13 1035 Rory O’Brien Male 33:50
4 13 1048 Charl Bezuidenhout Male 33:50
5 13 1045 Idries Sheriff Male 33:50
6 13 1029 Kurt Faulmann Male 33:50
7 13 1074 Leon Lawrence Male 33:51
8 13 1073 Hendrik Brand Male 36:15
9 12 1044 Werner Smith Male 33:43
10 12 1042 Whian Burden Male 33:44
11 12 1076 Sharon Miller Male 35:04
12 12 1050 Esme Pienaar Female 36:15
13 11 1049 Derick Nieuwoudt Male 29:48

u/17 and u/15

Pos Laps Number First name Last name Gender Time
1 B103 Tyler Lange Male
2 C201 Zakariyyaa Martin Male
3 C202 Justin Naude Male 32:33
4 B104 Matthew Adams Male
5 C203 Jessie Munton Female 20:22

u/15 and u/13

Pos Laps Number First name Last name Gender Time
1 E403 Cameron Wilcox Male
2 E402 Mughammad Arnold Male
3 E401 Justin Naude Male

Leave a Reply