Results – Fort iKapa

Category 1

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName Time Speed
1 25 5 Chrispin Fourie 1:02:27.320 45.6 km/h
2 25 2 Craig Boyes 1:02:27.620 45.6 km/h
3 25 65 Rainhardt Marias 1:02:39.020 45.5 km/h
4 25 104 Wynand Hofmeyr 1:03:32.280 44.9 km/h
5 25 116 Brandon Christiaans 1:03:32.490 44.9 km/h
6 25 13 Max Sullivan 1:03:32.750 44.8 km/h
7 25 96 Rocco King 1:03:33.100 44.8 km/h
8 25 36 Gareth Hitchings 1:03:33.490 44.8 km/h
9 25 135 Ignus Oosthuizen 1:03:33.630 44.8 km/h
10 25 11 Alex Heward 1:03:34.390 44.8 km/h
11 25 63 Michael Dreyer 1:03:34.450 44.8 km/h
12 25 173 George jacobus Perrins 1:03:35.360 44.8 km/h
13 25 151 Petri Strydom 1:03:35.750 44.8 km/h
14 25 166 Carl Bonthuys 1:03:36.520 44.8 km/h
15 25 42 Etnard Louw 1:03:37.280 44.8 km/h
16 25 117 Nicol Carstens 1:03:37.410 44.8 km/h
17 25 37 Robby Rodrigues 1:03:37.460 44.8 km/h
18 25 21 Wynand Dippenaar 1:03:37.660 44.8 km/h
19 25 Theuns Van Der Bank 1:04:00.750 44.5 km/h
20 24 107 Bernard Esterhuizen 1:02:42.280
24 8 172 Jurie Kruger 1:09:09.370
21 15 153 Jc Jantjies 0:38:20.390
22 12 81 Jean Smith 0:36:03.700
23 8 95 Graeme Ockhuis 0:30:10.390
25 7 39 Raymond Cox 0:17:57.970
26 7 10 Evan Carstens 0:18:02.350
27 7 106 Lloyd Weitz 0:18:03.790
28 2 175 Bruce Curnick 0:02:04.770
29 2 177 Kai Daniel Brittnell 0:05:18.300

Category 2

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName Time Speed
1 23 524 Oswin Booysen 1:04:21.850 40.7 km/h
2 23 563 Oscar Cloete 1:04:22.600 40.7 km/h
3 23 530 Tyrone Aanhuizen 1:04:23.100 40.7 km/h
4 23 628 Storm Raphael King 1:04:23.970 40.7 km/h
5 23 653 Tyler Lange 1:04:24.030 40.7 km/h
6 23 643 Joel Schaefer 1:04:24.230 40.7 km/h
7 23 504 Njabulo Mdhluli 1:04:24.310 40.7 km/h
8 23 515 Kobus Cronje 1:04:24.770 40.7 km/h
9 23 652 Steven Elsworth 1:04:24.790 40.7 km/h
10 23 647 Robin Moore 1:04:25.100 40.7 km/h
11 23 625 Kurt Pelston 1:04:25.390 40.7 km/h
12 23 557 Azri Sassman 1:04:27.000 40.7 km/h
13 23 636 Stefan Marais 1:04:28.450 40.7 km/h
14 23 598 Shaun Ferreira 1:04:28.540 40.7 km/h
15 23 553 Jared Hagan 1:04:28.830 40.7 km/h
16 23 529 Adnaan Solomon 1:04:29.310 40.7 km/h
17 23 522 Rob Evetts 1:04:29.640 40.7 km/h
18 23 591 Brandon Knowlden 1:04:30.860 40.6 km/h
19 23 634 Nolan Steele 1:04:32.490 40.6 km/h
20 23 626 Luc Lemmer 1:04:46.620 40.5 km/h
21 22 537 Donovan de Wet 1:01:47.020
22 22 627 Jacques Bredenkamp 1:04:28.770
23 22 599 Alan Williams 1:04:30.430
24 3 651 Yazeet Toffa 1:13:12.610
25 1 1138 Shaheen Philander 1:13:03.030

Category 3

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName Time Speed
1 16 1121 Moegamat Sambo 0:48:13.750 37.8 km/h
2 16 1005 Timothy Melh 0:48:14.230 37.8 km/h
3 16 1056 Wesley Nitsckie 0:48:15.430 37.8 km/h
4 16 1110 Shane Rayners 0:48:15.500 37.8 km/h
5 16 1067 Ashraf Arnold 0:48:15.860 37.8 km/h
6 16 1138 Shaheen Philander 0:48:15.900 37.8 km/h
7 16 1175 Christian Scriba 0:48:16.300 37.8 km/h
8 16 1120 Derwyn Oxley 0:48:17.410 37.8 km/h
9 16 1170 Alan Major 0:48:17.620 37.8 km/h
10 16 1022 Nigel van der Heever 0:48:18.590 37.8 km/h
11 16 1006 Rory O’Brien 0:48:19.320 37.7 km/h
12 16 1123 Riaan Kok 0:48:20.200 37.7 km/h
13 16 1090 Rory Brookes 0:48:27.760 37.6 km/h
14 16 1007 Alroy Margo 0:49:18.140 37.0 km/h
15 16 1122 Moegamat Faiek Carter 0:52:30.940 34.7 km/h
16 15 1034 Tahier Phillips 0:48:53.420 37.3 km/h
17 15 1151 Zaki Hendricks 0:52:36.860 34.7 km/h
18 13 1164 Ivor Wolmarans 0:42:20.340 43.1 km/h
19 13 1108 Riyaad Salie 0:48:00.500 38.0 km/h
20 3 1092 Scott Van Beulen 0:08:52.050
21 2 1109 Gamiem Isaacs 0:02:18.710

Women

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName Time Speed
1 15 1000 Carla Steyn 0:48:46.290 35.1 km/h
2 15 533 Linda Hitchings 0:48:48.090 35.0 km/h
3 15 1162 Kelsey Nel 0:48:51.350 35.0 km/h
4 15 1161 Chanel Hannah 0:48:51.590 35.0 km/h
5 15 1107 Catherine Pellow-Jarman 0:50:08.630 34.1 km/h
6 15 1163 Mandie Swart 0:51:46.140 33.0 km/h

Riders without tags

As per the race rules the following riders will not receive a finish time due to not having a tag;

  • 650
  • 560

Leave a Reply