Results – 2 Day Stage Race – Day 2

After two days of competitive racing the results for the 2 day stage race is proudly presented to you by WP Cycling.

The time trial had a significant effect on the outcome of the general classification, so also refer to the Day 1 results page for the TT results.

Road Race – Men

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName Cat Cat Pos Time
1 3 13 Max Sullivan Cat 1 1 2:15:04.08
2 3 147 Benjamin Fish Cat 1 2 2:15:07.38
3 3 39 Raymond Cox Cat 1 3 2:15:08.70
4 3 43 Jonathan Van
Gesselleen
Cat 1 4 2:15:09.07
5 3 116 Brandon Christiaans Cat 1 5 2:15:09.37
6 3 2 Craig Boyes Cat 1 6 2:15:09.48
7 3 107 Bernard Esterhuizen Cat 1 7 2:15:09.60
8 3 56 Brad Gouveris Cat 1 8 2:15:09.83
9 3 22 Rudie Kellerman Cat 1 9 2:15:09.87
10 3 96 Rocco King Cat 1 10 2:15:10.29
11 3 11 Alex Heward Cat 1 11 2:15:10.42
12 3 148 Carl Bonthuys Cat 1 12 2:15:10.61
13 3 155 Kurt Arendse Cat 1 1 2:15:10.77
14 3 133 Branwill Blaauw Cat 1 13 2:15:10.90
15 3 38 Robin Harris Cat 1 14 2:15:12.19
16 3 34 Jacques Lloyd Cat 1 15 2:15:13.06
17 3 21 Wynand Dippenaar Cat 1 16 2:15:13.88
18 3 20 Theuns Van
Der Bank
Cat 1 17 2:15:14.17
19 3 153 Jc Jantjies Cat 1 18 2:15:15.99
20 3 518 Jean Smith Cat 1 19 2:15:16.15
21 3 57 Robby Rodrigues Cat 1 20 2:15:20.43
22 3 65 Rainhardt Marias Cat 1 21 2:15:23.54
23 3 5 Chrispin Fourie Cat 1 22 2:15:40.23
24 3 128 Whayde Davids Cat 1 1 2:15:40.60
25 3 111 Zander Du
Preez
Cat 1 2 2:15:40.76
26 3 10 Evan Carstens Cat 1 23 2:15:40.89
27 3 9 Chris Cronje Cat 1 24 2:16:27.39
28 3 524 Oswin Booysen Cat 2 2 2:26:38.85
29 3 557 Azri Sassman Cat 2 3 2:26:39.02
30 3 526 Achmad Solomon Cat 2 4 2:26:39.55
31 3 551 Guy Le
Ray-Cook
Cat 2 5 2:26:40.18
32 3 515 Kobus Cronje Cat 2 6 2:26:40.41
33 3 590 Wayne Southgate Cat 2 7 2:26:41.48
34 3 509 Steven Ing Cat 2 8 2:26:41.58
35 3 550 Victor Schuller Cat 2 9 2:26:42.09
36 3 529 Adnaan Solomon Cat 2 10 2:26:43.38
37 3 617 Tom Briggs Cat 2 11 2:26:48.41
38 3 615 Andrew Tompkins Cat 2 12 2:27:18.68
39 3 599 Alan Williams Cat 2 13 2:27:18.89
40 3 559 Steven Buckley Cat 2 14 2:27:33.23
41 3 616 Antonio Cencherle Cat 2 15 2:27:33.46
42 3 548 Chevano Maarman Cat 2 16 2:27:33.55
43 3 584 Kent Wrankmore Cat 2 17 2:27:34.64
44 3 528 Gamiem Isaacs Cat 2 18 2:28:04.73
45 3 569 Aviwe Matina Cat 2 1 2:28:04.76
46 3 571 Darryll Klink Cat 2 19 2:28:05.66
47 3 549 Uzair Peters Cat 2 20 2:29:11.27
48 3 1127 Neil Benjamin Cat 3 1 2:38:53.94
49 3 1057 Ashley Accom Cat 3 2 2:38:54.36
50 3 1067 Ashraf Arnold Cat 3 3 2:38:54.76
51 3 1007 Alroy Margo Cat 3 4 2:38:55.50
52 3 1059 John Moss Cat 3 5 2:38:55.93
53 3 1120 Derwyn Oxley Cat 3 6 2:38:57.18
54 3 1084 Vincent
Isaac
Schuller Cat 3 7 2:39:00.01
55 3 1064 Robin Sanders Cat 3 8 2:39:45.30
56 3 1124 Riyaad Salie Cat 3 9 2:40:13.98
57 3 1034 Tahier Phillips Cat 3 10 2:40:20.36
58 3 1071 Junaid Hattas Cat 3 11 2:41:28.13
59 3 540 Lars Franzsen Cat 1 25 2:41:42.13
60 3 1006 Rory O’Brien Cat 3 12 2:44:14.69
61 2 566 Malcolm
Bruce
Smith Cat 2 21 1:35:41.58
62 2 1096 Llewellyn Oranje Cat 3 13 2:48:25.16

Road Race – Women

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName Time
1 2 1051 Hayley Preen 1:44:20.67
2 2 1014 Courteney Webb 1:44:20.9
3 2 1093 Kelly Tome 1:53:19.1

Category 1 GC

Pos Num FirstName LastName GC Time
1 20 Theuns Van Der Bank 2:55:14.83
2 2 Craig Boyes 2:56:59.66
3 107 Bernard Esterhuizen 2:58:13.03
4 56 Brad Gouveris 2:58:14.18
5 34 Jacques Lloyd 2:58:25.91
6 9 Chris Cronje 2:58:58.84
7 148 Carl Bonthuys 2:59:43.58
8 10 Evan Carstens 3:00:01.87
9 111 Zander Du Preez 3:00:01.95
10 147 Benjamin Fish 3:00:02.68
11 65 Rainhardt Marias 3:00:02.96
12 13 Max Sullivan 3:00:03.33
13 116 Brandon Christiaans 3:00:25.28
14 39 Raymond Cox 3:00:25.42
15 21 Wynand Dippenaar 3:01:29.91
16 5 Chrispin Fourie 3:02:05.56
17 153 Jc Jantjies 3:04:02.96
18 155 Kurt Arendse 3:04:42.94
19 133 Branwill Blaauw 3:05:50.90
20 128 Whayde Davids 3:06:01.19
21 518 Jean Smith 3:07:28.70
22 540 Lars Franzsen 3:35:46.62
23 57 Robby Rodrigues 2:15:20.43

Category 2 GC

Pos Num FirstName LastName GC Time
1 617 Tom Briggs 3:07:54.84
2 551 Guy Le Ray-Cook 3:11:59.27
3 615 Andrew Tompkins 3:13:54.37
4 557 Azri Sassman 3:15:13.11
5 584 Kent Wrankmore 3:15:41.96
6 509 Steven Ing 3:15:45.82
7 616 Antonio Cencherle 3:16:01.42
8 515 Kobus Cronje 3:16:09.63
9 524 Oswin Booysen 3:16:12.91
10 526 Achmad Solomon 3:16:57.79
11 550 Victor Schuller 3:17:34.65
12 559 Steven Buckley 3:18:01.27
13 548 Chevano Maarman 3:18:59.71
14 599 Alan Williams 3:19:17.80
15 590 Wayne Southgate 3:19:38.03
16 549 Uzair Peters 3:20:06.15
17 528 Gamiem Isaacs 3:22:09.18
18 571 Darryll Klink 3:24:47.08

Category 3 GC

Pos Num FirstName LastName GC Time
1 1120 Derwyn Oxley 3:32:22.41
2 1034 Tahier Phillips 3:33:02.26
3 1007 Alroy Margo 3:33:17.75
4 1084 Vincent Isaac Schuller 3:33:20.02
5 1127 Neil Benjamin 3:33:22.67
6 1059 John Moss 3:33:30.02
7 1064 Robin Sanders 3:33:51.47
8 1067 Ashraf Arnold 3:35:06.42
9 1057 Ashley Accom 3:35:29.87
10 1124 Riyaad Salie 3:38:18.98
11 1006 Rory O’Brien 3:41:15.36
12 1096 Llewellyn Oranje 3:54:53.86

Women GC

Pos Num FirstName LastName Total
1 1014 Courteney Webb 2:35:49.09
2 1051 Hayley Preen 2:37:28.97
3 1093 Kelly Tome 2:45:32.47

Leave a Reply