Results – 2 Day Stage Race – Day 1

On day one of our two day stage race participants took part in a 30km time trial in an effort to distinguish themselves from the bunch in tomorrow’s road race.

Registration tip for Sunday

Those that have already registered on Saturday do not need to report to registration again on Sunday.

Time Trial

Pos Num FirstName LastName Gender Start Duration
1 20 Theuns Van
Der Bank
Male 9:24:00 0:40:00.66
2 617 Tom Briggs Male 9:01:00 0:41:06.43
3 2 Craig Boyes Male 9:36:00 0:41:50.18
4 9 Chris Cronje Male 9:09:00 0:42:31.45
5 107 Bernard Esterhuizen Male 9:35:00 0:43:03.43
6 56 Brad Gouveris Male 9:32:00 0:43:04.35
7 34 Jacques Lloyd Male 9:26:00 0:43:12.85
8 10 Evan Carstens Male 9:08:00 0:44:20.98
9 111 Zander Du
Preez
Male 9:19:00 0:44:21.19
10 148 Carl Bonthuys Male 9:18:00 0:44:32.97
11 65 Rainhardt Marias Male 9:11:00 0:44:39.42
12 147 Benjamin Fish Male 9:34:00 0:44:55.30
13 13 Max Sullivan Male 9:30:00 0:44:59.25
14 116 Brandon Christiaans Male 9:07:00 0:45:15.91
15 39 Raymond Cox Male 9:23:00 0:45:16.72
16 551 Guy Le
Ray-Cook
Male 8:53:00 0:45:19.09
17 161 Linwill
C
Jansen Male 9:13:00 0:45:39.49
18 21 Wynand Dippenaar Male 9:28:00 0:46:16.03
19 5 Chrispin Fourie Male 9:14:00 0:46:25.33
20 615 Andrew Tompkins Male 9:00:00 0:46:35.69
21 584 Kent Wrankmore Male 8:46:00 0:48:07.32
22 616 Antonio Cencherle Male 8:47:00 0:48:27.96
23 557 Azri Sassman Male 8:56:00 0:48:34.09
24 153 Jc Jantjies Male 9:17:00 0:48:46.97
25 509 Steven Ing Male 8:49:00 0:49:04.24
26 515 Kobus Cronje Male 8:59:00 0:49:29.22
27 155 Kurt Arendse Male 8:44:00 0:49:32.17
28 524 Oswin Booysen Male 8:55:00 0:49:34.06
29 526 Achmad Solomon Male 8:57:00 0:50:18.24
30 128 Whayde Davids Male 9:29:00 0:50:20.59
31 566 Malcolm
Bruce
Smith Male 8:41:00 0:50:26.59
32 559 Steven Buckley Male 8:42:00 0:50:28.04
33 133 Branwill Blaauw Male 9:16:00 0:50:40.00
34 550 Victor Schuller Male 8:54:00 0:50:52.56
35 549 Uzair Peters Male 8:52:00 0:50:54.88
36 548 Chevano Maarman Male 8:51:00 0:51:26.16
37 1014 Courteney Webb Female 8:02:00 0:51:28.24
38 78 Alan Williams Male 8:36:00 0:51:58.91
39 518 Jean Smith Male 9:12:00 0:52:12.55
40 1093 Kelly Tome Female 8:01:00 0:52:13.32
41 1034 Tahier Phillips Male 8:17:00 0:52:41.90
42 590 Wayne Southgate Male 8:48:00 0:52:56.55
43 1051 Hayley Preen Female 8:03:00 0:53:08.30
44 1120 Derwyn Oxley Male 8:26:00 0:53:25.23
45 1016 Claudia
Anette
Gnudi Female 8:04:00 0:53:30.90
46 528 Gamiem Isaacs Male 8:58:00 0:54:04.45
47 540 Lars Franzsen Male 9:27:00 0:54:04.49
48 1064 Robin Sanders Male 8:23:00 0:54:06.17
49 1084 Vincent
Isaac
Schuller Male 8:18:00 0:54:20.01
50 1007 Alroy Margo Male 8:19:00 0:54:22.25
51 1127 Neil Benjamin Male 8:15:00 0:54:28.73
52 1059 John Moss Male 8:20:00 0:54:34.09
53 1067 Ashraf Arnold Male 8:14:00 0:56:11.66
54 605 Mogamat
Fagrie
Hendricks Male 8:38:00 0:56:17.14
55 1057 Ashley Accom Male 8:22:00 0:56:35.51
56 571 Darryll Klink Male 8:37:00 0:56:41.42
57 1006 Rory O’Brien Male 8:25:00 0:57:00.67
58 1124 Riyaad Salie Male 8:21:00 0:58:05.00
59 1089 Ghafiethoedeen Hendricks Male 8:12:00 1:01:44.71
60 1096 Llewellyn Oranje Male 8:13:00 1:06:28.70

Leave a Reply