Results – Western Cape Road Champs 2020

No. Name Surname Pos Category Start Time End Time Time
212 Jandre van Lill 1 Under 11 Boys 08:11:16 09:11:47 1:00:31
211 Mughammad Arnold 2 Under 11 Boys 08:11:16 09:13:55 1:02:39.210
223 Camaron Wilcox 1 Under 13 Boys 08:08:26 09:01:41 53:15.900
224 Noah September 2 Under 13 Boys 08:08:26 09:01:53 53:27.350
228 Frederick Botha 3 Under 13 Boys 08:08:26 09:09:17 1:00:51.330
222 Tiaan Ferreira 4 Under 13 Boys 08:08:26 09:11:35 1:03:09.290
221 Kean Dalton 5 Under 13 Boys 08:08:26 09:14:15 1:05:49.760
226 Nadia Van Wyk 1 Under 13 Girls 08:11:16 09:13:12 1:01:55.810
227 Jana van der Walt 2 Under 13 Girls 08:11:16 09:13:16 1:02:00.050
241 Jeandre Ungerer 1 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 09:39:20 1:35:46.530
239 Ruan Badenhorst 2 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 09:39:24 1:35:50.728
240 Zahier Kammies 3 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 09:42:52 1:39:18.580
238 Tashreeq Dollie 4 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 09:46:51 1:43:17.870
237 Mihran Khatieb 5 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 09:48:14 1:44:40.230
236 Samuel Cleary 6 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 09:57:53 1:54:19.070
251 Juwayghen Goliath 7 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 10:08:28 2:04:54.780
250 Jaylin Goliath 8 Under 15 Boys 08:03:34 10:30:17 2:26:43.820
245 Jessie Munton 1 Under 15 Girls 08:08:26 09:01:54 53:28.660
246 Mine van der Walt 2 Under 15 Girls 08:08:26 09:05:32 57:06.140
249 Chloe Chesterton 3 Under 15 Girls 08:08:26 09:06:22 57:56.920
248 Beyaunte Goliath 4 Under 15 Girls 08:08:26 09:10:23 1:01:57.980
244 Caitlin Chanelle Hendriks 5 Under 15 Girls 08:08:26 09:12:53 1:04:27.190
270 Adriaan Albert Van zyl 1 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:12 1:56:47.750
256 Zakariyyaa Martin 2 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:12 1:56:47.920
266 Hendricks Fay-yaadh 3 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:13 1:56:48.050
285 Tshebeletso Makgonye 4 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:13 1:56:48.050
258 Zareef Green 5 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:13 1:56:48.760
259 Ethan Kulsen 6 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:14 1:56:49.790
265 Sebastian Strauss 7 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:17 1:56:52.950
264 Daniel Tobie Grobbelaar 8 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:19 1:56:54.900
268 Alec Coleske 9 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:20 1:56:55.200
261 Louis Venter 10 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:20 1:56:55.240
263 Lethokuhle Mbuli 11 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 09:55:27 1:57:02.470
284 Asake Dyani 12 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 10:03:20 2:04:55.220
271 Willem Botha 13 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 10:05:49 2:07:24.680
273 Sameer Mallum 14 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 10:06:36 2:08:11.400
260 Jordan September 15 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 10:07:44 2:09:19.390
275 Tyron Oliphant 16 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 10:13:57 2:15:32.290
257 Avela Matam 17 Under 17 Boys 07:58:25 10:14:40 2:16:15.190
279 Anna Marx 1 Under 17 Girls 08:03:34 09:45:52 1:42:18.420
278 Linél Engelbrecht 2 Under 17 Girls 08:03:34 09:45:54 1:42:20.170
282 Amber Hindmarch 3 Under 17 Girls 08:03:34 09:46:51 1:43:17.740
281 Chandré Schultz 4 Under 17 Girls 08:03:34 09:57:51 1:54:17.500
283 Mishka Bridger 5 Under 17 Girls 08:03:34 10:07:09 2:03:35.050
277 Suveena Arries 6 Under 17 Girls 08:03:34 10:13:05 2:09:31.270
280 Andrea Brandt 7 Under 17 Girls 08:03:34 10:46:48 2:43:14.380
300 Jonathan Bouwer 1 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:13:58 3:25:35.350
309 Joshua Burger 2 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:14:00 3:25:37.220
313 Ziyaad Solomon 3 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:14:03 3:25:40.220
312 Rayaan Fataar 4 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:14:04 3:25:41.200
292 Tyler Lange 5 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:14:10 3:25:47.720
311 Benino Hans 6 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:14:41 3:26:18.350
307 Bobby Troskie 7 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:14:56 3:26:33.210
308 Justin Chesterton 8 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:21:04 3:32:41.840
304 Nicholas Friedrich 9 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:21:05 3:32:42.030
302 Tashreeq Abrahams 10 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:27:29 3:39:06.200
306 Rory Smith 11 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:37:42 3:49:19.770
301 Tiaan Ebing 12 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:37:43 3:49:20.440
296 Hlumelo Ngqobongwana 13 Junior Men 07:48:23 11:48:00 3:59:37.120
288 Sophia Friedrich 1 Junior Female 07:58:25 09:56:08 1:57:43.450
287 Andrea Schöfmann 2 Junior Female 07:58:25 09:59:40 2:01:15.830
290 Charlissa Schultz 3 Junior Female 07:58:25 10:13:09 2:14:44.670
289 Julia Marx 4 Junior Female 07:58:25 10:13:13 2:14:48.320
286 Charlize Murphy 5 Junior Female 07:58:25 10:13:23 2:14:58.410
57 Louis Visser 1 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:03:44 3:30:20.400
64 Byron Munton 2 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:03:49 3:30:25.400
55 Rainhardt Marais 3 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:04:13 3:30:49.310
62 Matthew Fortuin 4 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:08:57 3:35:33.500
52 John-Pierre Weideman 5 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:08:59 3:35:34.880
53 Tyrone Filander 6 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:16:46 3:43:21.940
54 Freddie Visser 7 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:16:46 3:43:22.060
50 Jarret West 8 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:21:06 3:47:42.460
43 Wynand Dippenaar 9 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:21:07 3:47:43.170
42 Aviwe Matina 10 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:21:08 3:47:44.640
47 Luyanda Mabhovu 11 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:21:20 3:47:56.660
48 Rocco King 12 Under 23 Men 07:33:24 11:28:01 3:54:36.810
66 Webb Courteney 1 Under 23 Women 07:53:24 10:38:33 2:45:09.200
67 Ashleigh Parsons 2 Under 23 Women 07:53:24 10:43:15 2:49:51.770
29 Catherine Pellow Jarman 3 Under 23 Women 07:53:24 11:04:06 3:10:42.070
68 Carla Steyn 4 Under 23 Women 07:53:24 11:04:06 3:10:42.180
9 Ben Fish 1 Elite Men 07:33:24 11:04:16 3:30:52.580
15 Alexander Parsons 2 Elite Men 07:33:24 11:09:05 3:35:41.470
12 Etnard Louw 3 Elite Men 07:33:24 11:09:14 3:35:50.010
22 Alex Heward 4 Elite Men 07:33:24 11:11:25 3:38:00.960
18 Immanuel Becker 5 Elite Men 07:33:24 11:21:07 3:47:43.150
11 Luca Stermin 6 Elite Men 07:33:24 11:21:30 3:48:06.020
6 Wynand Hofmeyr 7 Elite Men 07:33:24 11:43:52 4:10:28.570
32 Maroesjka Matthee 1 Elite Female 07:53:24 10:37:52 2:44:28.690
30 Liezel Jordaan 2 Elite Female 07:53:24 10:37:54 2:44:30.650
33 Kylie Hanekom 3 Elite Female 07:53:24 10:38:27 2:45:03.660
27 Alisha Myers 4 Elite Female 07:53:24 10:43:06 2:49:42.100
28 Kirsten Blend 5 Elite Female 07:53:24 10:56:00 3:02:36.970
91 Christiaan Janse van Rensburg 1 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:37:36 3:00:39.380
192 Chris Cronje 2 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:37:36 3:00:39.450
97 Rudie Kellerman 3 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:48:57 3:12:00.430
95 Kobus Cronje 4 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:48:57 3:12:00.550
98 Mathew Kieser 5 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:49:00 3:12:03.830
93 Lloyd Priestman 6 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:49:12 3:12:15.480
196 David Mcfadden 7 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:49:19 3:12:22.750
99 Glen De Goede 8 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:50:56 3:13:59.630
193 Hermias Schreuder 9 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:50:58 3:14:01.270
96 Marius Beukes 10 30-34 Men 07:36:56 10:52:42 3:15:45.480
202 Chanel Hannah 1 30-34 Female 07:58:25 09:56:09 1:57:44.090
100 Tarryn Povey 2 30-34 Female 07:58:25 09:56:15 1:57:50.390
208 Theuns van der Bank 1 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:43:07 3:06:11.190
102 Neil Timm 2 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:43:11 3:06:14.260
210 Lloyd Weitz 3 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:48:18 3:11:21.850
158 Josh Gray 4 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:49:00 3:12:03.830
203 Andel Klaasen 5 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:49:01 3:12:04.380
164 Bennie Viljoen 6 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:49:03 3:12:06.980
159 Waldo Zevenster 7 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:49:13 3:12:16.730
106 Ian Naude 8 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:49:17 3:12:20.830
207 Donovan Le Cok 9 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:49:35 3:12:38.350
108 William Hans 10 35-39 Men 07:36:56 10:51:13 3:14:16.910
206 Morne van Greunen 11 35-39 Men 07:36:56 11:01:22 3:24:25.620
189 Arno Cilliers 12 35-39 Men 07:36:56 11:19:27 3:42:30.490
101 Liezel Du Preez 1 35-39 Female 07:58:25 09:55:23 1:56:58.660
120 Leonardo Van Onselen 1 40-44 Men 07:43:24 10:57:16 3:13:52.370
124 Ignus Oosthuizen 2 40-44 Men 07:43:24 10:57:17 3:13:53.080
125 Michael Dreyer 3 40-44 Men 07:43:24 10:57:18 3:13:54.310
121 Stephen Courtney 4 40-44 Men 07:43:24 11:04:21 3:20:57.790
112 Bianca Holtzkampf 1 40-44 Female 07:58:25 09:56:12 1:57:47.130
138 David Garrett 1 45-49 Men 07:43:24 10:57:09 3:13:45.300
137 Jaco Davel 2 45-49 Men 07:43:24 10:57:12 3:13:48.580
190 Steven Hayes 3 45-49 Men 07:43:24 10:57:30 3:14:06.980
132 Andreas Studer 4 45-49 Men 07:43:24 10:57:32 3:14:08.900
156 Moolman Welgemoed 5 45-49 Men 07:43:24 11:01:04 3:17:40.160
133 Mark Wilcox 6 45-49 Men 07:43:24 11:03:21 3:19:56.00
154 Luke Pheiffer 7 45-49 Men 07:43:24 11:04:13 3:20:49.740
127 Francis Visser 1 45-49 Female 07:58:25 10:13:14 2:14:49.460
153 Guy Le Ray-Cook 1 50-54 Men 07:53:24 10:37:15 2:43:51.270
145 Kelson Da Cruz 2 50-54 Men 07:53:24 10:37:16 2:43:52.270
144 Danie Marais 3 50-54 Men 07:53:24 10:37:27 2:44:03.830
149 Pete Nelson 4 50-54 Men 07:53:24 10:38:00 2:44:36.490
143 Philip Kannemeyer 5 50-54 Men 07:53:24 10:38:01 2:44:37.680
147 Allister Arenson 6 50-54 Men 07:53:24 10:38:36 2:45:12.190
150 Matthew Ferguson 7 50-54 Men 07:53:24 11:03:19 3:09:55.420
163 Charlie Stevens 1 55-59 Men 07:53:24 10:26:03 2:32:39.460
162 Robin McCall 2 55-59 Men 07:53:24 10:37:15 2:43:51.400
173 Errol Pretorius 1 60-64 Men 07:58:25 09:55:13 1:56:48.940
171 Pierre-Yves Jeanrenaud 2 60-64 Men 07:58:25 09:55:28 1:57:03.700
183 Linus van Onselen 1 65-69 Men 07:58:25 09:55:13 1:56:48.870
181 Anthony Priday 2 65-69 Men 07:58:25 10:05:55 2:07:30.340
182 Andre Dippenaar 3 65-69 Men 07:58:25 10:13:08 2:14:43.350
186 Corne Taljaard 1 70-74 Men 07:58:25 09:55:18 1:56:53.560
184 John Moss 2 70-74 Men 07:58:25 10:13:09 2:14:44.220
185 Francois du Toit 3 70-74 Men 07:58:25 10:13:11 2:14:46.230
354 Attie Botha 1 Para C4 08:03:34 09:46:13 1:42:39.512
352 Clayton Hindle 2 Para C4 08:03:34 09:56:50 1:53:16.710
353 Jonathan Pellow-Jarman 3 Para C4 08:03:34 10:03:12 1:59:38.720
356 Reyaan Traut 1 Para C5 08:03:34 09:37:29 1:33:55.120
355 Warren Van Eyssen 2 Para C5 08:03:34 09:37:41 1:34:07.530
358 Goldy Fuchs 1 Para T2 08:08:26 08:57:07 48:41.590

Leave a Reply