Results – TUV Nord Paarl de Ville

We had a great turnout at the TUV Nord Paarl de Ville road race, hosted by Cycleopaths Cycling club.

As always, if you have queries, or you are not listed in the result, send us an email to [email protected].

Category 1

Pos FirstName LastName Number Laps Time Lap1 Lap2 Speed
1 Bernard Esterhuizen 107 2 02:51:59.86 01:25:32.40 01:26:27.46 39.8
km/h
2 Evan Carstens 10 2 02:52:00.22 01:26:00.11 01:26:00.11 39.8
km/h
3 Craig Boyes 33 2 02:52:00.25 01:26:00.13 01:26:00.12 39.8
km/h
4 Wynand Hofmeyr 104 2 02:52:00.45 01:25:36.91 01:26:23.54 39.8
km/h
5 Paul Daumont 137 2 02:52:00.55 01:25:34.83 01:26:25.72 39.8
km/h
6 Jaco Davel 114 2 02:52:00.70 01:25:27.95 01:26:32.75 39.8
km/h
7 Jonathan Van
Gesselleen
43 2 02:52:00.73 01:26:00.37 01:26:00.36 39.8
km/h
8 Brandon Christiaans 116 2 02:52:00.86 01:25:28.11 01:26:32.75 39.8
km/h
9 Temesgen
Mebrahtu
Buru 79 2 02:52:00.96 01:25:27.78 01:26:33.18 39.8
km/h
10 Benjamin Fish 147 2 02:52:01.11 01:25:31.04 01:26:30.07 39.8
km/h
11 Hennie Roux 91 2 02:52:01.24 01:26:00.62 01:26:00.62 39.8
km/h
12 Ian Lategan 84 2 02:52:01.67 01:26:00.84 01:26:00.83 39.8
km/h
13 Zaheer Rahman 130 2 02:52:01.74 01:25:35.98 01:26:25.76 39.8
km/h
14 Jack van
Wyk
83 2 02:52:02.07 01:25:31.73 01:26:30.34 39.8
km/h
15 Jacques Lloyd 34 2 02:52:02.16 01:25:29.56 01:26:32.60 39.8
km/h
16 Etnard Louw 42 2 02:52:02.90 01:25:28.73 01:26:34.17 39.8
km/h
17 Tyrone Filander 68 2 02:52:03.20 01:25:37.64 01:26:25.56 39.8
km/h
18 Luke Evans 71 2 02:52:03.46 01:26:01.73 01:26:01.73 39.8
km/h
19 Branwill Blaauw 133 2 02:52:03.81 01:25:34.51 01:26:29.30 39.8
km/h
20 Rinus Maarsingh 149 2 02:52:03.82 01:25:35.00 01:26:28.82 39.8
km/h
21 Kiflom
Gebremedhin
Gebreselassie 77 2 02:52:03.86 01:25:31.49 01:26:32.37 39.8
km/h
22 Nicholas Lambrecht 73 2 02:52:04.19 01:25:35.41 01:26:28.78 39.8
km/h
23 Luca Stermin 64 2 02:52:04.71 01:25:38.40 01:26:26.31 39.7
km/h
24 Matthew Fortuin 112 2 02:52:05.64 01:25:31.98 01:26:33.66 39.7
km/h
25 Whayde Davids 128 2 02:52:06.26 01:25:34.32 01:26:31.94 39.7
km/h
26 Jarrett West 28 2 02:52:06.42 01:25:32.52 01:26:33.90 39.7
km/h
27 Redwan
Salih
Ebrahim 76 2 02:52:06.46 01:26:03.23 01:26:03.23 39.7
km/h
28 Nicol Carstens 117 2 02:52:06.46 01:25:30.55 01:26:35.91 39.7
km/h
29 Brad Gouveris 56 2 02:52:06.49 01:25:30.11 01:26:36.38 39.7
km/h
30 CP van Wyk 150 2 02:52:06.83 01:26:35.08 01:25:32.75 39.7
km/h
31 Ignus Oosthuizen 135 2 02:52:15.24 01:25:25.55 01:26:49.69 39.7
km/h
32 Gareth Hitchings 131 2 02:52:47.34 01:25:34.73 01:27:12.61 39.6
km/h
33 Matthew How 58 2 02:52:51.87 01:25:29.43 01:27:22.44 39.6
km/h
34 Raymond Cox 39 2 02:52:53.31 01:25:29.92 01:27:23.39 39.6
km/h
35 Theuns Van
Der Bank
20 2 02:53:16.29 01:25:30.51 01:27:45.78 39.5
km/h
36 Rainhardt Marias 65 2 02:55:46.85 01:25:33.28 01:30:13.57 38.9
km/h
37 Rinaldo Kruger 93 2 02:58:00.07 01:29:00.04 01:29:00.03 38.4
km/h
38 Josh Gray 61 2 02:58:12.06 01:25:37.48 01:32:34.58 38.4
km/h
39 Max Sullivan 13 2 02:58:17.86 01:25:30.92 01:32:46.94 38.4
km/h
40 Robin Warman 132 2 02:58:18.39 01:25:33.23 01:32:45.16 38.4
km/h
41 Rudie Kellerman 134 2 02:58:31.95 01:25:38.89 01:32:53.06 38.3
km/h
42 Robby Rodrigues 37 2 03:01:48.21 01:25:33.56 01:36:14.65 37.6
km/h
43 Danie Marais 152 2 03:03:44.38 01:25:40.09 01:38:04.29 37.2
km/h
44 Titus Juries 154 2 03:04:15.13 01:32:07.57 01:32:07.56 37.1
km/h
45 Juan Isaacs 115 2 03:04:22.38 01:25:39.38 01:38:43.00 37.1
km/h
46 Liam Venter 136 2 03:04:23.39 01:25:39.63 01:38:43.76 37.1
km/h
47 Lloyd Weitz 106 2 03:04:23.77 01:25:39.54 01:38:44.23 37.1
km/h
48 Mias Schreuder 113 2 03:04:46.78 01:25:37.62 01:39:09.16 37.0
km/h
49 Zander Du
Preez
111 2 03:04:46.88 01:25:40.07 01:39:06.81 37.0
km/h
50 Ethan Warrin 54 2 03:04:51.15 01:25:38.00 01:39:13.15 37.0
km/h
51 Jarrod Venter 119 2 03:05:31.58 01:25:39.89 01:39:51.69 36.9
km/h
52 Bachirou Nikiema 138 2 03:08:34.82 01:25:36.10 01:42:58.72 36.3
km/h
53 Christopher Engel 86 2 03:21:44.33 01:25:37.95 01:56:06.38 33.9
km/h
54 Imtiyaaz Van
der Hoven
109 2 03:22:02.39 01:25:36.08 01:56:26.31 33.9
km/h
55 Andrew Reaper 94 2 03:24:17.39 01:25:44.25 01:58:33.14 33.5
km/h
56 Matthew Grobler 97 2 03:24:17.44 01:25:32.19 01:58:45.25 33.5
km/h
57 Rocco King 96 2 03:30:03.03 01:25:30.58 02:04:32.45 32.6
km/h
58 Alan Williams 78 2 03:31:48.64 01:45:04.10 01:46:44.54 32.3
km/h
59 Jc Jantjies 153 1 01:25:31.92 01:25:31.92 80.0
km/h
60 Declan Sidey 125 1 01:25:34.15 01:25:34.15 79.9
km/h
61 Linwill
C
Jansen 69 1 01:25:38.59 01:25:38.59 79.9
km/h
62 Aaron Adler 145 1 01:26:07.65 01:26:07.65 79.4
km/h
63 Petri Strydom 151 1 01:26:26.02 01:26:26.02 79.1
km/h
64 Paul-Dean Rorich 89 1 01:27:09.35 01:27:09.35 78.5
km/h
65 Phillip Botha 92 1 01:39:37.06 01:39:37.06 68.7
km/h
66 Trevor Marshall 141 1 02:55:33.61 02:55:33.61 39.0
km/h
67 Graeme Ockhuis 95 1 03:13:59.64 03:13:59.64 35.3
km/h

Category 2

Pos FirstName LastName Number Laps Time Lap1 Lap2 Speed
1 Giovanni Pantalone 609 2 03:09:38.56 01:34:43.65 01:34:54.91 36.1
km/h
2 Riaan Joubert 567 2 03:10:34.12 01:34:42.66 01:35:51.46 35.9
km/h
3 Steven Hayes 1058 2 03:10:38.78 01:34:42.48 01:35:56.30 35.9
km/h
4 Azri Sassman 557 2 03:12:14.75 01:34:43.14 01:37:31.61 35.6
km/h
5 Marius Van
der Merwe
608 2 03:12:40.55 01:34:41.84 01:37:58.71 35.5
km/h
6 Tiaan Minnie 508 2 03:13:49.10 01:35:31.31 01:38:17.79 35.3
km/h
7 Achmad Solomon 526 2 03:13:49.24 01:35:29.92 01:38:19.32 35.3
km/h
8 Clyde Hayward 556 2 03:13:49.39 01:35:32.00 01:38:17.39 35.3
km/h
9 Rafiq Kamaldien 521 2 03:13:49.47 01:34:43.15 01:39:06.32 35.3
km/h
10 Dirk
Johannes
Terblanche 568 2 03:13:49.62 01:36:54.81 01:36:54.81 35.3
km/h
11 Darian Vavatzanidis 561 2 03:13:49.88 01:35:31.54 01:38:18.34 35.3
km/h
12 Victor Schuller 550 2 03:13:50.03 01:35:24.42 01:38:25.61 35.3
km/h
13 Faizel Hendricks 1066 2 03:13:50.94 01:35:31.69 01:38:19.25 35.3
km/h
14 Sherwyn Thompson 123 2 03:13:52.74 01:35:24.62 01:38:28.12 35.3
km/h
15 Ronnard Danneberg 513 2 03:13:52.90 01:35:30.79 01:38:22.11 35.3
km/h
16 Zaid Harris 586 2 03:14:03.07 01:35:30.40 01:38:32.67 35.2
km/h
17 Oswin Booysen 524 2 03:14:03.23 01:37:01.62 01:37:01.61 35.2
km/h
18 Clint Armino 564 2 03:14:10.02 01:35:29.34 01:38:40.68 35.2
km/h
19 Ismail Jappie 516 2 03:14:25.03 01:35:30.40 01:38:54.63 35.2
km/h
20 Steven Ing 509 2 03:14:27.29 01:37:13.65 01:37:13.64 35.2
km/h
21 Kobus Cronje 515 2 03:14:30.02 01:37:15.01 01:37:15.01 35.2
km/h
22 Wayne Southgate 590 2 03:14:31.41 01:35:29.83 01:39:01.58 35.2
km/h
23 Liezel Jordaan 592 2 03:14:31.58 01:37:15.79 01:37:15.79 35.2
km/h
24 Uzair Solomon 574 2 03:14:45.79 01:34:43.07 01:40:02.72 35.1
km/h
25 Ismaeel Sampson 607 2 03:14:45.83 01:35:31.31 01:39:14.52 35.1
km/h
26 Donovan de
Wet
537 2 03:14:48.55 01:35:24.44 01:39:24.11 35.1
km/h
27 Jared Hagan 553 2 03:14:48.75 01:35:32.05 01:39:16.70 35.1
km/h
28 Graham Hector 1047 2 03:14:58.43 01:35:32.48 01:39:25.95 35.1
km/h
29 Kurt Arendse 599 2 03:14:58.69 01:37:29.35 01:37:29.34 35.1
km/h
30 Uzair Peters 549 2 03:15:54.34 01:35:33.68 01:40:20.66 34.9
km/h
31 Rob Evetts 522 2 03:16:22.06 01:35:32.99 01:40:49.07 34.8
km/h
32 Francois Oosthuizen 519 2 03:16:29.94 01:34:42.00 01:41:47.94 34.8
km/h
33 Gerhard van
Niekerk
601 2 03:16:30.54 01:38:15.27 01:38:15.27 34.8
km/h
34 Jean Smith 518 2 03:16:31.04 01:34:42.65 01:41:48.39 34.8
km/h
35 William Lumsden 502 2 03:21:20.55 01:35:30.94 01:45:49.61 34.0
km/h
36 Kurt Dirkse 579 2 03:23:48.81 01:35:30.01 01:48:18.80 33.6
km/h
37 Spencer Schultz 585 2 03:28:54.57 01:35:33.83 01:53:20.74 32.7
km/h
38 Henk van
der Watt
587 2 03:30:00.99 02:56:39.17 00:33:21.82 32.6
km/h
39 Kurt Pelston 532 2 03:44:38.73 01:41:57.49 02:02:41.24 30.4
km/h
40 Ammaar Dollie 565 1 01:35:22.40 01:35:22.40
41 Tyrone Renwick 1028 1 01:35:35.02 01:35:35.02
42 Werner Kriel 576 1 01:41:34.70 01:41:34.70
43 Matthew Leppan 583 1 01:44:26.41 01:44:26.41
44 Francois Esterhuizen 523 1 02:03:20.87 02:03:20.87

Category 3

Pos FirstName LastName Number Laps Time Lap1 Lap2 Speed
1 Rob van
Kesteren
1011 2 03:35:25.19 01:44:46.93 01:50:38.26 31.8
km/h
2 Kelly Tome 1093 2 03:34:51.85 01:42:40.45 01:52:11.40 31.8
km/h
3 Lubabalo Bongweni 1068 2 03:37:43.71 01:44:47.08 01:52:56.63 31.4
km/h
4 Derwyn Oxley 1055 2 03:38:11.91 01:44:46.61 01:53:25.30 31.3
km/h
5 Roy Hemans 1009 2 03:45:44.40 01:44:46.54 02:00:57.86 30.3 km/h
6 Riyaad Salie 1070 2 03:48:13.44 01:47:20.47 02:00:52.97 30.0
km/h
7 John Martin 1061 2 03:52:12.47 01:46:31.22 02:05:41.25 29.5
km/h
8 Wesley Nitsckie 1056 2 04:07:44.40 01:44:46.25 02:22:58.15 27.6
km/h
9 Robin Sanders 1064 2 04:10:49.14 01:57:10.55 02:13:38.59 27.3
km/h
10 Wesley Van
wyk
1086 1 01:51:49.71 01:51:49.71 61.2
km/h
11 Siphosethu Ophila 1098 1 01:53:27.87 01:53:27.87 60.3
km/h
12 Gavin Fish 1004 1 01:57:07.32 01:57:07.32 58.4
km/h
13 Ashley Accom 1057 1 02:20:04.98 02:20:04.98 48.8
km/h
14 Graeme Warrin 1053 1 02:20:05.07 02:20:05.07 48.8
km/h
15 Patrick Andries 1013 1 02:37:05.19 02:37:05.19 43.5
km/h

Women

Pos FirstName LastName Number Laps Time Lap1 Lap2 Speed
1 Catherine Colyn 1012 2 03:34:07.97 01:44:02.46 01:50:05.51 31.9
km/h
2 Maroesjka Matthee 594 2 03:34:26.24 01:44:14.33 01:50:11.91 31.9
km/h
3 Courteney Webb 1014 2 03:34:30.87 01:44:15.02 01:50:15.85 31.9
km/h
4 Carla Steyn 1000 2 03:34:36.21 01:44:14.49 01:50:21.72 31.9
km/h
5 Hazel Magill 610 2 03:35:21.13 01:44:14.52 01:51:06.61 31.8
km/h
6 Linda Hitchings 533 2 03:43:23.13 01:50:55.42 01:52:27.71 30.6
km/h
7 Hayley Preen 1051 2 03:51:21.85 01:44:29.36 02:06:52.49 29.6
km/h
8 Amy
Isabel
Tait 1065 2 03:57:50.12 01:51:39.04 02:06:11.08 28.8
km/h
9 Saskia van
der Merwe
1049 2 03:57:50.23 01:51:39.11 02:06:11.12 28.8
km/h
10 Megan McCarley 1050 2 04:10:42.88 02:01:30.29 02:09:12.59 27.3
km/h
11 Chanel Hannah 1082 2 04:10:42.88 02:01:29.69 02:09:13.19 27.3
km/h
12 Ashleigh Parsons 581 1 01:03:49.96 01:03:49.96
13 Arlien Mattheus 1097 1 01:52:12.86 01:52:12.86

Leave a Reply