Results – Randall February Memorial

Please find below the updated results (updated on Sunday, 5 Aug) for the Randall February Memorial held at Killarney on Sunday 29 July. The earlier release did not correctly reflect manual updates where tags were not read. Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

Category 1

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 15 2 Craig Boyes 1:04:15.40
2 15 22 Rudie Kellerman 1:04:15.42
3 15 81 Jean Smith 1:04:15.58
4 15 116 Brandon Christiaans 1:04:15.74
5 15 172 Jurie Kruger 1:04:15.84
6 15 46 Jack van Wyk 1:04:15.90
7 15 11 Alex Heward 1:04:16.14
8 15 36 Gareth Hitchings 1:04:16.20
9 15 104 Wynand Hofmeyr 1:04:16.23
10 15 5 Chrispin Fourie 1:04:16.46
11 15 95 Graeme Ockhuis 1:04:16.77
12 15 38 Robin Harris 1:04:16.79
13 15 195 Benjamin Fish 1:04:17.15
14 15 166 Carl Bonthuys 1:04:17.41
15 15 37 Robby Rodrigues 1:04:17.70
16 15 194 Malcolm Isaacs 1:04:17.94
17 15 130 Zaheer Rahman 1:04:18.07
18 15 96 Rocco King 1:04:18.23
19 15 642 Jaco du Preez 1:04:18.27
20 15 21 Wynand Dippenaar 1:04:18.57
21 15 84 Bronwin Adams 1:04:18.60
22 15 165 Tiaan Minnie 1:04:18.77
23 15 80 Titus Juries 1:04:18.80
24 15 199 Rohan Du Plooy 1:04:19.03
25 15 65 Rainhardt Marias 1:04:19.14
26 15 70 Vuyo Mavuya 1:04:19.21
27 15 42 Etnard Louw 1:04:19.38
28 15 107 Bernard Esterhuizen 1:04:19.51
29 15 175 Bruce Curnick 1:04:19.52
30 15 135 Ignus Oosthuizen 1:04:21.17
31 15 160 Keanu Brittnell 1:04:22.22
32 15 173 George jacobus Perrins 1:04:22.92
33 15 82 Johan Badenhorst 1:04:23.77
34 15 20 Theuns Van Der Bank 1:04:24.73
35 15 106 Lloyd Weitz 1:04:27.43
36 15 9 Chris Cronje 1:04:29.15
37 15 112 Matthew Fortuin 1:04:30.04
38 15 62 Charl Van Wyk 1:04:32.47
39 15 191 Mthetheleli Boya 1:04:34.72
40 15 10 Evan Carstens 1:04:35.48
41 15 196 Charles Mac Fall 1:04:39.25
42 15 63 Michael Dreyer 1:04:52.08
43 15 178 Rafiq Kamaldien 1:04:57.63
44 15 57 Neil Timm 1:05:16.99
45 15 67 Wade Theunissen 1:06:41.16
46 11 198 Shameeg Salie 0:47:19.75
47 9 200 Jarrod Van der Heever 0:37:44.61
48 8 115 Juan Isaacs 0:34:24.94
49 8 60 Adrian de Bruyns 0:35:58.28
50 5 151 Petri Strydom 0:21:29.53
51 1 133 Branwill Blaauw 0:04:06.73

Category 2

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 13 538 Mirsab Jordan 1:01:39.58
2 13 634 Nolan Steele 1:01:40.06
3 13 563 Oscar Cloete 1:01:40.35
4 13 658 Uzair Peters 1:01:40.66
5 13 514 Faizel Hendricks 1:01:40.91
6 13 526 Achmad Solomon 1:01:40.96
7 13 515 Kobus Cronje 1:01:41.06
8 13 522 Rob Evetts 1:01:41.08
9 13 599 Alan Williams 1:01:41.13
10 13 668 Tyrone Filander 1:01:41.16
11 13 550 Victor Schuller 1:01:41.34
12 13 557 Azri Sassman 1:01:41.41
13 13 529 Adnaan Solomon 1:01:41.70
14 13 666 Mark-lister Petersen 1:01:41.71
15 13 532 Kurt Pelston 1:01:41.79
16 13 660 Yaaseen Davis 1:01:41.90
17 13 671 Clive Fredericks 1:01:41.99
18 13 628 Storm Raphael King 1:01:42.04
19 13 590 Wayne Southgate 1:01:42.10
20 13 524 Oswin Booysen 1:01:42.19
21 13 659 Steven Elsworth 1:01:42.19
22 13 674 Giuseppe Pennisi 1:01:42.24
23 13 647 Robin Moore 1:01:42.39
24 13 612 Dimitri Muller 1:01:42.60
25 13 609 Giovanni Pantalone 1:01:42.62
26 13 641 Brandon Brown 1:01:42.84
27 13 655 Jean Niekus 1:01:42.87
28 13 600 Russel Clarence 1:01:42.89
29 13 664 Lee Leibrandt 1:01:43.08
30 13 559 Steven Buckley 1:01:43.10
31 13 648 Samkelo Patso 1:01:43.11
32 13 667 Tauriq Samie 1:01:43.21
33 13 670 Selwyn Maggott 1:01:43.34
34 13 656 Thaafier Jaffer 1:01:43.52
35 13 650 Brian Carter 1:01:43.54
36 13 527 Brian Dodkins 1:01:43.88
37 13 530 Tyrone Aanhuizen 1:01:43.90
38 13 585 Spencer Schultz 1:01:43.91
39 13 657 Ismaeel Jabaar 1:01:44.96
40 13 571 Darryll Klink 1:01:45.06
41 13 505 Tristan Steele 1:01:45.12
42 13 669 Emile Strydom 1:01:45.20
43 13 643 Joel Schaefer 1:01:45.74
44 13 661 Preston Maarman 1:01:49.53
45 13 591 Brandon Knowlden 1:01:50.29
46 13 675 Graham Hector 1:01:50.85
47 13 593 Bongolethu Antoni 1:01:52.04
48 13 598 Shaun Ferreira 1:01:54.55
49 13 560 Ferdinand Roberts 1:02:04.60
50 5 642 Jaco du Preez 1:02:57.43
51 1 602 Duncan Hoole 1:01:44.43
52 1 569 Aviwe Matina 1:01:44.60

Category 3

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 10 1156 Naashieg Mclean 0:50:44.82
2 10 1080 Neil Brown 0:50:44.84
3 10 1110 Shane Rayners 0:50:45.33
4 10 1056 Wesley Nitsckie 0:50:45.68
5 10 1170 Alain Major 0:50:46.30
6 10 1158 Abdul Maalik Jacobs 0:50:46.78
7 10 1127 Neil Benjamin 0:50:47.15
8 10 1144 Alroy Margo 0:50:49.17
9 10 1090 Rory Brookes 0:50:49.25
10 10 1076 Shaun Gabriels 0:50:49.26
11 10 1121 Moegamat Sambo 0:50:50.24
12 10 1067 Ashraf Arnold 0:50:50.97
13 10 1108 Riyaad Salie 0:50:51.19
14 10 1101 Johan Victor 0:50:51.28
15 10 1168 Larry Jacobs 0:50:51.51
16 10 1160 Masamkele Zazela 0:50:51.72
17 10 M8765 Olwethu Nodolo 0:50:53.06
18 10 1005 Timothy Melh 0:50:53.11
19 10 1173 Denis Cary 0:50:53.44
20 10 1153 Andre Valintino 0:50:54.19
21 10 1112 Kurt Faulmann 0:50:54.27
22 10 1071 Junaid Hattas 0:50:54.48
23 10 1068 Lubabalo Bongweni 0:50:55.81
24 10 1041 Garth Meiring 0:50:56.20
25 10 1164 Ivor Wolmarans 0:50:56.44
26 10 1174 Nathan Naidoo 0:50:56.57
27 10 1125 Ismail Patel 0:51:00.08
28 10 1157 Zuhayr Ebrahim 0:51:00.43
29 10 1166 Karriem Stemmet 0:51:00.47
30 10 1147 Riedwaan Abrahams 0:51:01.18
31 10 1109 Gamiem Isaacs 0:51:01.42
32 10 1141 Keegan Stober 0:51:01.58
33 10 1102 Garth Samuels 0:51:01.62
34 10 1154 Shane Webster 0:51:02.06
35 10 1004 Gavin Fish 0:51:03.19
36 10 1057 Ashley Accom 0:51:04.41
37 10 1022 Nigel van der Heever 0:51:12.02
38 10 1024 Johan-Albert Laing 0:51:14.31
39 10 1059 John Moss 0:51:16.47
40 10 1165 Adrian Whiteboyd 0:51:18.77
41 10 1075 Gareth West 0:51:54.72
42 10 1096 Llewellyn Oranje 0:53:02.29
43 9 1132 Grayson Chibba 0:45:57.30
44 9 1128 Craig Sedras 0:45:57.34
45 9 1034 Tahier Phillips 0:45:57.84
46 9 1146 F Khan 0:45:58.66
47 9 1092 Scott Van Beulen 0:45:59.18
48 9 1142 Gavin Matthee 0:46:05.94
49 9 1169 Ebrahim Joseph 0:46:17.09
50 9 1006 Rory O’Brien 0:50:56.52
51 8 1152 Ismail Abrahams 0:40:51.15
52 8 1145 Abbas Harris 0:40:52.67
53 5 1135 Suroor Kamalie 0:51:21.82
54 4 1079 Robin Darius 0:21:02.05

Women

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Time
1 9 1163 Mandie Swart 0:50:01.39
2 9 1000 Carla Steyn 0:50:03.21
3 9 1016 Claudia Anette Gnudi 0:50:03.94
4 9 1107 Catherine Pellow-Jarman 0:50:06.76
5 9 533 Linda Hitchings 0:50:57.99
6 9 1161 Chanel Hannah 0:51:17.80
7 8 1167 Tegan Phillips 0:46:56.25

Rides not placed

Riders without tags are not placed in the results above as per the race rules.

  • 198
  • 1148

Leave a Reply