Results – Randall Februarie Memorial

Find below the results for the Randall Februarie race held on 28 July 2019 at Killarney race track. The finish line photos for Cat 1, 2 and 3 can be found on the Mobii app. We unfortunately do not have photos for the other categories.

Category 1

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName CatPos Category Time
1 18 148 Hendrik Kruger 1 Category 1 01:20:38.8
2 18 8 Theuns Van Der Bank 2 Category 1 01:20:38.8
3 18 3 Jack van Wyk 3 Category 1 01:20:41.0
4 18 7 Brandon Christians 4 Category 1 01:20:59.5
5 18 12 Rudie Kellerman 5 Category 1 01:20:59.6
6 18 2 Bernard Esterhuizen 6 Category 1 01:21:00.4
7 18 118 Alex Heward 7 Category 1 01:21:00.7
8 18 173 Malcolm Lange 8 Category 1 01:21:01.0
9 18 A05 Joshua Burger 9 Category 1 01:21:01.0
10 18 37 Robin Harris 10 Category 1 01:21:01.2
11 18 66 Wynand Dippenaar 11 Category 1 01:21:01.6
12 18 163 Imraan Gasant 12 Category 1 01:21:01.6
13 18 6 Jacques Lloyd 13 Category 1 01:21:01.7
14 18 178 Gontse Molefhe 14 Category 1 01:21:02.1
15 18 73 Christiaan Janse van Rensburg 15 Category 1 01:21:02.2
16 18 172 Zaheer Rahman 16 Category 1 01:21:02.6
17 18 A08 Mirsab Jordan 1 U/19 Cat 1 01:21:02.7
18 18 127 Mitch Sparrow 17 Category 1 01:21:02.9
19 18 174 Branwill Blaauw 18 Category 1 01:21:02.9
20 18 1 Craig Boyes 19 Category 1 01:21:03.1
21 18 177 Abeng Malete 20 Category 1 01:21:03.2
22 18 19 Jurie Kruger 21 Category 1 01:21:03.2
23 18 51 Jean Niekus 22 Category 1 01:21:03.6
24 18 129 Benedict Moqumo 23 Category 1 01:21:04.0
25 18 179 Thabiso Mokalake 24 Category 1 01:21:05.1
26 18 180 Lobone Rammidi 25 Category 1 01:21:05.7
27 18 109 Ignus Oosthuizen 26 Category 1 01:21:05.8
28 18 40 Oabile Tingwane 27 Category 1 01:21:05.8
29 18 124 Kurt Arendse 28 Category 1 01:21:06.0
30 18 A17 Alex Goetham 2 U/19 Cat 1 01:21:12.9
31 18 A15 Tashreeq Abrahams 3 U/19 Cat 1 01:21:13.8
32 18 62 Thata Molale 29 Category 1 01:21:14.1
33 18 117 Johannes Trotzky 30 Category 1 01:21:14.3
34 18 47 Lloyd Weitz 31 Category 1 01:21:14.4
35 18 176 Mohammed Noor 32 Category 1 01:21:16.5
36 18 95 David Garret 33 Category 1 01:21:17.6
37 18 9 Rainhardt Marais 34 Category 1 01:21:27.7
38 18 24 Etnard Louw 35 Category 1 01:21:32.3
39 18 36 Raymond Cox 36 Category 1 01:21:32.3
40 18 70 Shaun Glover 37 Category 1 01:23:50.8
41 17 175 Shameeg Salie 38 Category 1 01:18:13.6
42 13 121 Matthew Keyser 39 Category 1 00:59:39.4
43 12 A10 Devontey Schuller 40 Category 1 00:54:09.8
44 7 34 Whade Davids 41 Category 1 00:33:25.2

Category 2

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName CatPos Category Time
1 13 502 Oswin Booysen 1 Category 2 01:03:56.5
2 13 702 Dewald Fourie 2 Category 2 01:03:56.7
3 13 643 Robby Rodrigues 3 Category 2 01:03:56.8
4 13 552 Ian Naude 4 Category 2 01:03:56.8
5 13 504 Oscar Cloete 5 Category 2 01:03:57.1
6 13 B103 Tyler Dane Lange 1 U/17 Boys 01:03:57.2
7 13 528 Malcolm Isaacs 6 Category 2 01:03:57.3
8 13 590 Glen De Goede 7 Category 2 01:03:57.3
9 13 703 Ismaeel Jabaar 8 Category 2 01:03:57.4
10 13 589 Kobus Cronje 9 Category 2 01:03:57.4
11 13 522 Zaid Harris 10 Category 2 01:03:57.4
12 13 510 Franz Lamers 11 Category 2 01:03:57.6
13 13 518 Lubabalo Bongweni 12 Category 2 01:03:57.7
14 13 520 Wayne Southgate 13 Category 2 01:03:57.8
15 13 501 Azri Sassman 14 Category 2 01:03:57.9
16 13 691 Nizaam Esa 15 Category 2 01:03:58.0
17 13 694 Tyrone Renwick 16 Category 2 01:03:58.2
18 13 708 Faiek Carter 17 Category 2 01:03:58.4
19 13 683 Neil Brown 18 Category 2 01:03:58.5
20 13 695 Yaaseen Davis 19 Category 2 01:03:58.6
21 13 634 Bruce Anderson 20 Category 2 01:03:58.8
22 13 581 Zubair Adams 21 Category 2 01:03:59.0
23 13 625 Alan Williams 22 Category 2 01:03:59.0
24 13 519 Shane Rayners 23 Category 2 01:03:59.1
25 13 631 Alroy Margo 24 Category 2 01:03:59.2
26 13 A38 Vincent Ruiters 1 U/19 Cat 2 01:03:59.2
27 13 570 Graham Hector 25 Category 2 01:03:59.3
28 13 548 Moegamat Sambo 26 Category 2 01:03:59.3
29 13 571 Alain Major 27 Category 2 01:03:59.5
30 13 627 Faisal Fakier 28 Category 2 01:03:59.7
31 13 511 Clyde Hayward 29 Category 2 01:03:59.8
32 13 523 Theo Smith 30 Category 2 01:03:59.9
33 13 587 Russel Clarence 31 Category 2 01:04:00.4
34 13 527 Rob Evetts 32 Category 2 01:04:00.5
35 13 610 Kurt Pelston 33 Category 2 01:04:00.7
36 13 A20 Wesley Fredericks 2 U/19 Cat 2 01:04:01.3
37 13 533 Ishmael Khan 34 Category 2 01:04:01.3
38 13 697 Seraj Abrahams 35 Category 2 01:04:01.6
39 13 706 Fadhl Solomon 36 Category 2 01:04:01.8
40 13 563 Kerwyn Herbert 37 Category 2 01:04:02.3
41 13 544 Suleiman Brown 38 Category 2 01:04:03.1
42 13 618 Malcolm Smith 39 Category 2 01:04:03.2
43 13 585 Steven Buckley 40 Category 2 01:04:04.3
44 13 619 Sifiso Soyizwaphi 41 Category 2 01:04:05.0
45 13 707 Waaheb Assur 42 Category 2 01:04:07.7
46 13 591 Jaco du Preez 43 Category 2 01:04:09.4
47 13 642 Jonavan Jacobs 44 Category 2 01:04:09.5
48 13 628 Jacques Collins 45 Category 2 01:04:09.7
49 13 709 Vlasta Pitro 46 Category 2 01:04:10.4
50 13 599 Thaafier Jaffer 47 Category 2 01:04:19.7
51 13 614 Christopher Rasmus 48 Category 2 01:04:20.3
52 13 616 Ferdie Roberts 49 Category 2 01:04:23.5

Category 3

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName CatPos Category Time
1 10 1249 Azhr Khan 1 Category 3 00:50:26.6
2 10 1176 Quinten Oliver 2 Category 3 00:50:27.3
3 10 1147 Muneer Vollenhoven 3 Category 3 00:50:27.4
4 10 1144 Yazeet Toffa 4 Category 3 00:50:28.1
5 10 1251 Zakeer Khan 5 Category 3 00:50:28.1
6 10 1236 Michael Goldstone 6 Category 3 00:50:28.2
7 10 1011 Chad Hendrickse 7 Category 3 00:50:28.2
8 10 1243 Ian van Wyk 8 Category 3 00:50:28.2
9 10 1195 Neil Benjamin 9 Category 3 00:50:28.3
10 10 1039 John Martin 10 Category 3 00:50:28.3
11 10 1235 Zuhayr Ebrahim 11 Category 3 00:50:28.8
12 10 1232 Giuseppe Pennisi 12 Category 3 00:50:28.8
13 10 1223 Marvin Smith 13 Category 3 00:50:28.8
14 10 1233 Zaki Hendricks 14 Category 3 00:50:29.1
15 10 1244 Mark Hansen 15 Category 3 00:50:29.3
16 10 1228 Marc Denhere 16 Category 3 00:50:29.4
17 10 1010 Ashley Accom 17 Category 3 00:50:29.4
18 10 1041 Thabit Akherwary 18 Category 3 00:50:30.8
19 10 1152 Charl Fourie 19 Category 3 00:50:31.0
20 10 1080 Aghmad Adams 20 Category 3 00:50:31.0
21 10 1136 Garth Meiring 21 Category 3 00:50:31.1
22 10 1140 Llewellyn Oranje 22 Category 3 00:50:31.1
23 10 1022 Reyaan Traut 23 Category 3 00:50:31.4
24 10 1239 Baariq Pather 24 Category 3 00:50:31.4
25 10 1248 Hoosain Ebrahim 25 Category 3 00:50:31.8
26 10 1247 Suroor Kamalie 26 Category 3 00:50:31.9
27 10 1145 Nigel van der Heever 27 Category 3 00:50:32.0
28 10 1199 Denver Isaacs 28 Category 3 00:50:32.2
29 10 1206 Harold Blake 29 Category 3 00:50:32.4
30 10 1252 Anzio Steenkamp 30 Category 3 00:50:32.8
31 8 1138 John Moss 31 Category 3 00:40:19.0
32 10 1092 Jason James 32 Category 3 00:50:33.1
33 10 1237 Faghry Prince 33 Category 3 00:50:33.3
34 10 1246 Gamiem Isaacs I 34 Category 3 00:50:33.5
35 10 1005 Charlie Stephens 35 Category 3 00:50:36.0
36 10 1029 Kurt Faulmann 36 Category 3 00:50:48.3
37 10 1114 Michael Cleophas 37 Category 3 00:53:21.2
38 9 1198 Trevor Lewin 38 Category 3 00:50:32.0
39 4 1006 Graham Ward 39 Category 3 00:53:29.9
40 3 1230 Faizel Abrahams 40 Category 3 00:20:09.8

Women

Pos Laps Num FirstName LastName CatPos Category Time
  1 10 1216 Frankie Du Toit 1 Women 00:50:28.1
2 10 1241 Matshidiso Ebudilwe 2 Women 00:50:28.9
3 10 A16 Sophia Friedrich 3 Women 00:50:29.5
4 10 1242 Nonofo Maswabi 4 Women 00:50:30.6
5 10 1061 Simone Faulmann 5 Women 00:50:31.3
6 10 1141 Catherine Pellow-Jarman 6 Women 00:50:32.0

U17 / Dev

Pos Num FirstName LastName Note
1 B142 Siphathele Sotomela
2 B109 Daniel Tobie Grobbelaar
3 B113 Hlumelo Ngqobongwana
4 1811 Sisipho Willy
5 B124 Fayyaadh Hendricks
6 1810 Kwanda Mavovana
7 B117 Avuyile Thole
8 1809 Sandisele Mneno
9 B102 Joel Davis
10 B139 Sibusiso Mtsopo Relegated
11 B141 Jason Bruintjies Relegated
12 A56 Brighton Konzo
13 B137 Tyron Oliphant
14 B146 Yamkela Masibhungwe
15 B111 Lucien Layters
16 A57 Inga Sombelo
17 1808 Surprise Gwenzi
18 1245 Vian Van Baalen
19 B147 Mihle Ngindana
20 B143 Sive Kleinhans
21 B144 Iviwe Mazwana
22 B145 Luthando Mdunyelwa
23 A58 Abocbonga Kobese
24 B148 Siphe Xhaxha
25 B110 Lincoln Layters

U17G / U15B / U13B

Pos Num FirstName LastName Category Gender
U/17G
1 C203 Jessie Munton U/17G Female
2 B112 Nusrat Khan U/17G Female
U/15B
1 C214 Jordan September U/15B Male
2 C245 Zareef Green U/15B Male
3 C229 Asamha Dyanti U/15B Male
4 C205 Lakenzo Britton U/15B Male
5 C238 Lisakhanya Mbana U/15B Male
6 C244 U/15B Male
7 C242 Masedi Ntsimbi U/15B Male
8 C243 Babalo Mhlekwa U/15B Male
U/13 B
1 D307 Mihran Khatieb U/13B Male
2 D302 Noah September U/13B Male

U13/U11

 

Pos Num FirstName LastName CatPos Category Gender Time
1 E402 Mughammad Arnold 1 U/11 Boys Male
2 E418 Faraz Khatieb 2 U/11 Boys Male
3 E405 Zinadean Lamb 3 U/11 Boys Male
4 D306 Rabiyah Potts 1 U/13 Girls Female
5 D305 Rochay Lamb 2 U/13 Girls Female
6 E411 Malachi Rustin 4 U/11 Boys Male
  7 E406 Adam Martiens 5 U/11 Boys Male

Leave a Reply