Results – Outriders Festival

WP Cycling, together with Outriders Cycling Club, is excited to announce the results of the Killarney race held on 8 April 2019.

Queries

Participants are requested to lodge all queries regarding the results to [email protected] where our team will assist you with your query. Comments on social media or comments left on this page can unfortunately not be accommodated.

We are busy implementing timing for the scholars categories and more tags will still need to be issued. The results below may therefore still be incomplete while we finalise this process.

U11

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 E409 Camaron Wilcox 22:45.4
2 E402 Mughammad Arnold
3 E405 Zinadean Lamb
4 E408 Keeron Solomons
5 E406 Adam Martiens
6 E410 Azam Burch
7 E404 Santiago Constant

U13

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 D301 Sizwe Mdhluli 1 Boys
2 D302 Noah September 2 Boys
3 D303 Fernando Swartz 3 Boys
1 D304 Chloe Chesterton 1 Girls
2 D306 Rabiyah Potts 2 Girls
3 D305 Rochay Lamb 3 Girls

U15

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 C216 Adriaan Albert Van Zyl 1 Under 15 Boys 39:34.1
2 C209 Ethan Kulsen 2 Under 15 Boys 39:34.2
3 C201 Zakariyyaa Martin 3 Under 15 Boys 39:34.4
4 C208 Zareef Green 4 Under 15 Boys 39:34.7
5 B120 Sameer Mallun 1 Under 17 Boys 39:35.9
5 C222 Mia Fortuin 1 Under 15 Girls 39:36.3
6 C204 Ruan Badenhorst 5 Under 15 Boys 39:36.5
7 C218 Jessie Munton 2 Under 15 Girls 39:37.5
8 C214 Jordan September 6 Under 15 Boys 43:13.0
9 C206 Amien De klerk 7 Under 15 Boys 43:15.9
12 C207 Carlo Engelbrecht 9 Under 15 Boys 45:43.7
10 C205 Lakenzo Britton 8 Under 15 Boys 29:21.9
11 C217 Nashiema Christians 3 Under 15 Girls 36:44.2

U17

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 B103 Tyler Lange 1 Under 17 Boys 37:51.8
2 B101 Jason Bruintjies 2 Under 17 Boys 37:52.6
3 B106 Justin Chesterton 3 Under 17 Boys 37:52.6
4 B116 Chanton Perrins 4 Under 17 Boys 37:52.6
5 B113 Hlumelo Ngqobongwana 5 Under 17 Boys 37:52.7
6 B109 Daniel Tobie Grobbelaar 6 Under 17 Boys 37:54.2
7 B117 Avuyile Thole 7 Under 17 Boys 38:00.6
8 B121 Tariq Mallum 8 Under 17 Boys 40:24.4
9 B114 Ayabonga Nkungwini 9 Under 17 Boys 40:24.9
10 B102 Joel Davis 10 Under 17 Boys 40:25.6
11 B115 Siyabonga Nyathela 11 Under 17 Boys 40:27.1
12 B120 Sameer Mallun 12 Under 17 Boys 41:37.6
13 B122 Tyron Oliphant 13 Under 17 Boys 37:58.1

Category 3 Circuit Race

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 1104 Reyaan Traut 1 40:32.8
2 1084 Faiek Carter 2 40:33.7
3 1039 John Martin 3 40:33.9
4 1129 Michael Kleinsmit 4 40:34.5
5 1029 Kurt Faulmann 5 40:34.6
6 1042 Whian Burden 6 40:35.0
7 1095 Timothy Mehl 7 40:35.1
8 1016 Nazmie Burch 8 40:35.4
9 1015 Tauriq Hassan 9 40:35.4
10 1047 Ockert Groenewald 10 40:35.5
11 1048 Charl Bezuidenhout 11 40:35.7
12 1106 Elton Willenburgh 12 40:35.7
13 1079 Daleel Abrahams 13 40:35.8
14 1140 Llewellyn Oranje 14 40:36.1
15 1010 Ashley Accom 15 40:36.2
16 1148 Brett Walker 16 40:36.5
17 1147 Muhammad Vollenhoven 17 40:36.9
18 1089 Andrew Hinrichsen 18 40:37.0
19 1094 Christopher Maurer 19 40:37.2
20 1100 nathan reid 20 40:38.2
21 1049 Derick Nieuwoudt 21 40:38.5
22 1145 Nigel van der Heever 22 40:38.6
23 1133 jonathan manuel 23 40:38.9
24 1113 Nkosinathi Bongweni 24 40:38.9
25 1070 Mohamed Cassim Waja 25 40:39.0
26 1136 Garth Meiring 26 40:39.7
27 1035 Rory O’Brien 27 40:39.9
28 1118 Adam Essa 28 40:40.1
29 1135 Mongezi Mdhluli 29 40:40.2
30 1151 Clinton Willoughby 30 40:40.2
31 1085 Craig Clarke 31 40:40.2
32 1146 Rida Van Niekerk 32 40:40.4
33 1138 John Moss 33 40:40.8
34 1092 Jason James 34 40:42.2
35 1109 Garth Samuels 35 40:42.6
36 1074 Leon Lawrence 36 40:42.9
37 1142 Dean Smith 37 40:43.0
38 1006 Graham Ward 38 40:46.5
39 1115 Robin Darius 39 40:55.9
40 ?? Gareth West 40 41:06.4
41 1011 Chad Hendrickse 41 41:56.6
43 1087 Mike Fairbank 43 40:41.5
44 1149 Graeme Warrin 44 45:43.2
42 1083 Faik Bester 42 35:53.8

Women Circuit Race

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 1141 Catherine Pellow Jarman 1 42:21.6
2 1055 Chanel Hannah 2 42:21.8
3 A16 Sophia Friedrich 1 u/19 43:40.5
4 1060 Mandie Swart 3 44:42.2
5 1050 Esme Pienaar 4 44:42.3

Category 2 Circuit Race

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 502 oswin booysen 1 50:58.2
2 589 Kobus Cronje 2 50:58.4
3 590 Glen De Goede 3 50:58.9
4 629 Enzo Grande 4 50:59.4
5 591 Jaco du Preez 5 50:59.2
6 621 Daniel Stephen 6 50:59.5
7 541 Joshua Louw 7 50:59.5
8 547 Neil Brown 8 50:59.5
9 522 Zaid Harris 9 51:00.0
10 529 BRANDON KNOWLDEN 10 51:00.0
11 505 achmad solomon 11 51:00.0
12 552 Ian Naude 12 51:00.1
13 607 Lionel Moolmam 13 51:00.1
14 612 Mark-Lister Petersen 14 51:00.3
15 553 Shaun Ferreira 15 51:00.4
16 550 Marius Beukes 16 51:00.4
17 513 Victor Schuller 17 51:00.6
18 A21 Lynden Hill 1 u/19 51:00.7
19 509 Guy Le Ray-Cook 18 51:00.7
20 583 Yushrick Bassadien 19 51:00.7
21 556 Rodney PEDRO 20 51:00.7
22 537 Adnaan Solomon 21 51:00.8
23 1002 Shane Rayners 22 51:00.8
24 555 Michael Kayser 23 51:00.9
25 610 Kurt Pelston 24 51:01.1
26 527 Rob Evetts 25 51:01.1
27 544 Suleiman Brown 26 51:01.1
28 1020 Lubabalo Bongweni 27 51:01.2
29 560 Ricky Samuels 28 51:01.2
30 549 Morne Langeveldt 29 51:01.3
31 630 Tauriq Samie 30 51:01.3
32 611 Robin Peters 31 51:01.3
33 609 Giovanni Pantalone 32 51:01.3
34 624 Mathew Waverley 33 51:01.4
35 586 Esrick Bull 34 51:01.5
36 510 Franz Lamers 35 51:01.6
37 582 Clint Armino 36 51:01.6
38 585 Steven Buckley 37 51:01.7
39 523 Theo Smith 38 51:01.7
40 A15 Tashreeq Abrahams 2 u/19 51:02.0
41 596 Chris Hartnick 39 51:02.3
42 1009 Alroy Margo 40 51:02.4
43 575 Evangelos Voulgarellis 41 51:02.4
44 628 Jacques Collins 42 51:02.5
45 616 Ferdie Roberts 43 51:02.7
46 53 Faisal Fakier 44 51:02.9
47 558 Brian Dodkins 45 51:03.0
48 542 Duncan Hoole 46 51:03.0
49 620 Troy Squires 47 51:03.1
50 606 Sebastian Miller 48 51:03.4
51 B123 Rayaan Fataar 1 Under 17 Boys 51:03.5
52 599 Thaafier Jaffer 49 51:03.5
53 592 Kashief Edwards 50 51:03.8
54 592 Kashief Edwards 51 51:03.8
55 603 Philip Kannemeyer 52 51:04:00
56 571 Alain Major 53 51:04.4
57 622 Michael Sternslow 54 51:04.6
58 615 Valhatiem Raynard 55 51:05.3
59 595 Callie Greeff 56 51:05.3
60 546 Michael Struwig 57 51:05.4
61 619 Sifiso Soyizwaphi 58 51:05.7
62 618 Malcolm Bruce Smith 59 51:05.9
63 617 Jaco Scholtz 60 51:56.5
64 581 Zubair Adams 61 51:56.7
65 633 Jean Niekus 62 54:25.4
66 608 Hanlo Naude 63 46:28.5
67 557 Graham Prinsloo 64 46:29.3
68 632 Warren Heald 65 46:29.5
69 1003 moegamat sambo 66 46:28.8
70 614 Christopher Rasmus 67 29:14.2
71 580 Hishaam Achmat 68 40:31.6
72 604 Ishaaq Khan 69 22:52.1

Category 1 Circuit Race

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 76 Hendrik Kruger 1 Cat 1 51:11.8
2 64 Chris Cronje 2 Cat 1 51:12.8
3 8 Theuns Van Der Bank 3 Cat 1 51:12.8
4 12 Rudie Kellerman 4 Cat 1 52:05.6
5 13 Byron Munton 5 Cat 1 52:06.9
6 68 Benjamin Fish 6 Cat 1 52:07.8
7 63 Carl Bonthuys 7 Cat 1 52:10.5
8 5 Chrispin Fourie 8 Cat 1 52:13.2
9 66 Wynand Dippenaar 9 Cat 1 52:14.4
10 7 Brandon Christians 10 Cat 1 52:20.5
11 78 Siyabonga Somciza 11 Cat 1 52:20.9
12 37 Robin Harris 12 Cat 1 52:44.0
13 A07 Matthew Fortuin 1 u/19 52:44.5
14 A04 Jonathan Bouwer 2 u/19 52:44.5
15 A05 Joshua Burger 3 u/19 52:44.7
16 77 Jurie Kruger 13 Cat 1 52:44.8
17 44 Jan-Harm van der Merwe 14 Cat 1 52:44.9
18 83 Vuyolwethu Nkomo 15 Cat 1 52:44.9
19 A08 Mirsab Jordan 4 u/19 52:45.1
20 A10 Devontey Schuller 5 u/19 52:45.1
21 67 Andrew Elliott 16 Cat 1 52:45.2
22 80 Rinus Maarsingh 17 Cat 1 52:45.3
23 A12 Bobby Troskie 6 u/19 52:45.6
24 A13 Imtiyaaz Van der Hoven 7 u/19 52:45.7
25 A06 Alexander Craddock 8 u/19 52:45.7
26 507 Tyrone Aanhuizen 18 Cat 1 52:45.8
27 86 Liam Venter 19 Cat 1 52:46.0
28 A03 Njabulo Mdhluli 9 u/19 52:46.1
29 24 Etnard Louw 20 Cat 1 52:46.3
30 47 Lloyd Weitz 21 Cat 1 52:46.4
31 50 Fataar Tashreeq 22 Cat 1 52:46.8
32 75 Tandazo Koyo 23 Cat 1 52:47.0
33 1027 Leon Burger 24 Cat 1 52:47.1
34 94 Aviwe Matina 10 u/19 52:47.2
35 74 Matthew Keyser 25 Cat 1 52:47.6
36 9 Rainhardt Marais 26 Cat 1 52:47.8
37 85 Azri Sassman 27 Cat 1 52:47.8
38 16 Alex Heward 28 Cat 1 52:48.2
39 2 Bernard Esterhuizen 29 Cat 1 52:53.0
40 73 Christiaan Janse van Rensburg 30 Cat 1 48:11.5
41 A09 Luyanda Mabhovu 11 u/19 48:13.1
42 506 Ethan Warrin 31 Cat 1 31:32.8
43 71 William Hans 32 Cat 1 31:35.8

Category 3 Criterium

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 1084 Faiek Carter 1 19:37.9
2 1129 Michael Kleinsmit 2 19:40.1
3 1039 John Martin 3 19:41.3
4 1074 Leon Lawrence 4 19:44.1
5 1045 Idries Sheriff 5 19:46.2
6 1083 Faik Bester 6 20:21.4
7 1106 Elton Willenburgh 7 20:22.0
8 1133 jonathan manuel 8 20:27.0
9 1136 Garth Meiring 9 20:32.7
10 1135 Mongezi Mdhluli 10 21:21.3
11 1011 Chad Hendrickse 11 20:16.2
12 1147 Muhammad Vollenhoven 12 20:21.0
13 1095 Timothy Mehl 13 21:30.1
14 1149 Graeme Warrin 14 21:47.5
15 1092 Jason James 15 11:46.2
16 1109 Garth Samuels 16 05:16.0
17 1006 Graham Ward 17 01:55.8

Women Criterium

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 1141 Catherine Pellow Jarman 1 18:41.3
2 A16 Sophia Friedrich 1 u/19 18:41.6
3 1060 Mandie Swart 2 19:09.4
4 1055 Chanel Hannah 3 19:22

Category 2 Criterium

Pos Num First Name Last Name Cat Pos Category Time
1 552 Ian Naude 1 17:55.5
2 509 Guy Le Ray-Cook 2 17:56.0
3 502 oswin booysen 3 17:58.2
4 504 Oscar Cloete 4 17:58.5
5 522 Enzo Grande 5 17:58.6
6 522 Zaid Harris 6 17:59.2
7 609 Giovanni Pantalone 7 17:59.9
8 505 achmad solomon 8 18:01.3
9 607 Lionel Moolmam 9 18:01.9
10 553 Shaun Ferreira 10 18:02.2
11 542 Duncan Hoole 11 18:02.2
12 550 Marius Beukes 12 18:02.9
13 527 Rob Evetts 13 18:04.0
14 53 Faisal Fakier 14 18:05.6
15 596 Daniel Stephen 15 18:25.1
16 596 Chris Hartnick 16 18:25.2
17 541 Joshua Louw 17 18:34.2
18 612 Mark-Lister Petersen 18 18:36.8
19 560 Ricky Samuels 19 18:40.1
20 537 Adnaan Solomon 20 18:51.3
21 582 Clint Armino 21 18:55.7
22 A15 Tashreeq Abrahams 1 u/19 19:05.1
23 583 Yushrick Bassadien 22 19:05.4
24 1002 Shane Rayners 23 19:13.5
25 513 Victor Schuller 24 19:14.2
26 624 Mathew Waverley 25 19:14.5
27 584 Rashaad Breda 26 19:44.5
28 620 Troy Squires 27 17:59.4
29 A21 Lynden Hill 2 u/19 17:59.7
30 589 Kobus Cronje 28 18:44.8
31 632 Warren Heald 29 18:25.3
32 603 Philip Kannemeyer 30 18:58.8
33 558 Brian Dodkins 31 12:15.9
34 557 Graham Prinsloo 32 01:51.7
35 549 Morne Langeveldt 33 15:47.4

Leave a Reply