Results – Ottery

Category 1

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 37 148 Hendrik Kruger Male 01:01:11.13
2 37 12 Rudie Kellerman Male 01:01:26.01
3 37 63 Carl Bonthuys Male 01:01:26.49
4 37 35 Graemme Ockhuis Male 01:01:28.24
5 37 7 Brandon Christians Male 01:01:29.95
6 37 1 Craig Boyes Male 01:01:30.25
7 37 68 Benjamin Fish Male 01:01:30.45
8 37 5 Chrispin Fourie Male 01:01:30.61
9 37 118 Alex Heward Male 01:01:30.70
10 37 24 Etnard Louw Male 01:01:30.78
11 37 126 Joshua Louw Male 01:01:30.91
12 37 163 Imraan Gasant Male 01:01:31.20
13 37 140 Jarrett West Male 01:01:31.76
14 37 164 Vuyo Mavuya Male 01:01:31.89
15 37 46 Johan Badenhorst Male 01:01:32.55
16 37 167 David Mcfadden Male 01:01:33.25
17 37 66 Wynand Dippenaar Male 01:01:34.90
18 37 141 Mitch Sparrow Male 01:01:35.06
19 37 9 Rainhardt Marais Male 01:01:44.10
20 37 124 Kurt Arendse Male 01:01:59.29
21 37 122 Tyrone Filander Male 01:02:27.32
22 17 79 Jean-Pierre Lloyd Male 00:27:42.51
23 17 83 Vuyolethu Nkomo Male 00:28:57.22
24 10 2 Bernard Esterhuizen Male 00:16:12.09
25 4 11 Jacques Lloyd Male 00:07:10.79

Category 2

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 26 590 Glen De Goede Male 45:45.78
2 26 528 Malcolm Isaacs Male 45:48.93
3 26 552 Ian Naude Male 45:57.09
4 26 504 Oscar Cloete Male 45:57.16
5 26 502 Oswin Booysen Male 45:58.21
6 26 643 Robby Rodrigues Male 45:58.66
7 26 582 Clint Armino Male 45:59.03
8 26 591 Jaco du Preez Male 45:59.26
9 26 538 Tauriq Samie Male 45:59.28
10 26 501 Azri Sassman Male 45:59.30
11 26 589 Kobus Cronje Male 45:59.32
12 26 689 Andre du Toit Male 45:59.47
13 26 556 Rodney Pedro Male 45:59.63
14 26 545 Christian Scriba Male 45:59.85
15 26 691 Nizaam Esa Male 46:01.47
16 26 625 Alan Williams Male 46:01.73
17 26 694 Tyrone Renwick Male 46:02.83
18 26 599 Thaafier Jaffer Male 46:02.99
19 26 618 Malcolm Smith Male 46:04.97
20 26 628 Jacques Collins Male 46:09.24
21 22 635 Chadwin Andrews Male 38:51.37
22 18 641 Dehan Hancke Male 32:52.06
23 9 614 Christopher Rasmus Male 26:00.00
24 9 610 Kurt Pelston Male 17:24.52
25 3 631 Alroy Margo Male 09:09.70
26 1 544 Suleiman Brown Male 01:44.61

Category 3

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 19 1084 Faiek Carter Male 35:31.21
2 19 1223 Marvin Smith Male 35:32.41
3 19 1176 Quinten Oliver Male 35:32.63
4 19 1195 Neil Benjamin Male 35:32.71
5 19 1092 Jason James Male 35:33.14
6 19 1039 John Martin Male 35:33.40
7 19 1221 Aran Van Niekerk Male 35:33.47
8 19 1028 Kyle Martin Male 35:34.42
9 19 1022 Reyaan Traut Male 35:34.50
10 19 1147 Muhammad Vollenhoven Male 35:34.52
11 19 1080 Aghmad Adams Male 35:35.14
12 19 1199 Denver Isaacs Male 35:40.26
13 19 1029 Kurt Faulmann Male 36:02.03
14 18 1181 Lamla Masiza Male 34:08.24
15 18 1206 Harold Blake Male 34:41.98
16 15 1200 Avuyile Diya Male 29:52.83
17 14 1131 Johan Victor Male 28:14.12
18 14 1047 Ockert Groenewald Male 28:17.41
19 14 1011 Chad Hendrickse Male 28:28.94
20 14 1010 Ashley Accom Male 28:46.66
21 12 1224 Graham Prinsloo Male 22:20.24
22 10 1136 Garth Meiring Male 20:26.20
23 10 1140 Llewellyn Oranje Male 20:27.64
24 10 1222 Davidson Ferreira Male 20:27.64
25 10 1219 Ryan Geldenhuys Male 20:27.75
26 6 1095 Timothy Mehl Male 10:58.85
27 4 1194 Buhle Kobocwana Male 07:24.19
28 2 1220 Devilliers Erasmus Male 22:49.68
29 1 1144 Yazeet Toffa Male 10:26.18

Women

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 19 1058 Maroesjka Matthee Female 36:55.09
2 19 1216 Frankie Du Toit Female 36:55.62
3 19 1141 Catherine Pellow Jarman Female 37:58.09
4 19 1065 Hazel Magill Female 37:58.24
5 19 1053 Carla Steyn Female 37:58.60
6 19 1055 Chanel Hannah Female 37:59.92
7 18 1059 Kelsey Nel Female 35:55.39
8 18 1217 Susanna Kruger Female 37:39.61

Under 19 and Under 17 boys

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 10 B101 Jason Bruintjies Male 22:04.12
2 10 B127 Rayaan Fataar Male 22:04.22
3 10 B140 Zamani Mbewu Male 24:48.91
4 8 A05 Joshua Burger Male 17:16.41
5 7 A54 Ondela Tikana Male 15:07.74

Under 17 Girls and Under 15

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 11 C216 Adriaan Albert Van Zyl Male 23:13.09
2 11 C209 Ethan Kulsen Male 23:13.34
3 11 C221 Zakariyyaa Martin Male 23:13.69
4 11 C208 Zareef Green Male 23:14.03
5 11 C230 Tawfeeq Shira Male 23:14.88
6 11 C203 Jessie Munton Female 23:17.19
7 10 B126 Amber Hindmarch Female 23:29.90
8 8 C217 Nashiema Christians Female 22:18.60
9 8 C233 Tammey Andrews Female 23:31.37

Under 11

Pos Laps Num First name Last name Gender Time
1 2 E415 Amaarah Richards Female 06:10.00

Leave a Reply