Results – Fort iKapa

Fort iKapa Race Results

Today saw some exciting racing in all categories – from the youngsters trying themselves out on the short 1km circuit, to the Cat 1 riders taking on the technical 1,5km circuit for an hour plus one lap.  Average speeds around this tricky route were impressive, and concentration levels had to be high.

The results below have now been verified and we have taken into account any feedback received by Wednesday.

Due to some technical difficulties beyond our control we have reverted to the old “tried and trusted” method of displaying results. We apologize for the incorrect results the past 24 hours, but we hope the results below now reflect the correct outcome of the races.

Category 1 and U/19

Pos Laps Num First Name Last Name Time Speed
1 25 10 Rocco King 01:04:32.81 34.9 km/h
2 25 12 Rudie Kellerman 01:04:32.96 34.9 km/h
3 25 3 Jack van Wyk 01:04:34.08 34.8 km/h
4 25 16 Alex Heward 01:04:34.81 34.8 km/h
5 25 5 Chrispin Fourie 01:06:47.89 33.7 km/h
6 25 8 Theuns Van Der Bank 01:06:49.76 33.7 km/h
7 24 A05 Joshua Burger 01:05:36.98 34.3 km/h
8 24 A06 Alexander Craddock 01:05:48.77 34.2 km/h
9 24 A11 Charl Swanepoel 01:05:49.70 34.2 km/h
10 24 90 Brian Brummer 01:05:55.48 34.1 km/h
11 24 124 Kurt Arendse 01:05:56.89 34.1 km/h
12 24 517 Nicholas Friedrich 01:06:00.36 34.1 km/h
13 24 126 Joshua Louw 01:06:15.85 34.0 km/h
14 24 51 Jean Niekus 01:06:53.61 33.6 km/h
15 24 94 Aviwe Matina 01:06:54.83 33.6 km/h
16 24 127 Mitch Sparrow 01:06:55.78 33.6 km/h
17 24 A09 Luyanda Mabhovu 01:06:58.40 33.6 km/h
18 24 105 David Mcfadden 01:07:00.23 33.6 km/h
19 24 A42 John-Pierre Weideman 01:07:03.97 33.5 km/h
20 15 91 Asive(Ace) Dlela 00:44:47.89
21 15 A02 Vian van Baalen 00:47:19.91
22 15 A39 Abocbonga Kobese 00:47:21.20
23 11 139 Pietie Oosthuizen 00:30:10.78
24 11 A41 Brannon Miller 00:36:20.43
25 8 33 Jarrett West 00:21:19.21
26 6 521 Loyiso Fulu 00:15:57.98
27 3 67 Andrew Elliott 00:38:46.48
28 2 20 Jean Smith 00:05:15.60
29 1 75 Tandazo Koyo 00:02:38.16

Category 2 and U/17 boys

Pos Laps Num First Name Last Name Time Speed
1 20 643 Robby Rodrigues 00:53:30.36 33.6 km/h
2 20 590 Glen De Goede 00:53:30.95 33.6 km/h
3 20 528 Malcolm Isaacs 00:53:32.48 33.6 km/h
4 20 B103 Tyler Dane Lange 00:54:13.33 33.2 km/h
5 20 552 Ian Naude 00:54:13.92 33.2 km/h
6 20 504 Oscar Cloete 00:54:14.32 33.2 km/h
7 20 589 Kobus Cronje 00:54:14.38 33.2 km/h
8 20 501 Azri Sassman 00:54:14.52 33.2 km/h
9 20 502 Oswin Booysen 00:54:15.65 33.2 km/h
10 20 577 Marius Beukes 00:54:15.74 33.2 km/h
11 20 B101 Jason Bruintjies 00:54:15.94 33.2 km/h
12 20 671 Iain Mc Gregor 00:54:16.08 33.2 km/h
13 20 B113 Hlumelo Ngqobongwana 00:54:16.17 33.2 km/h
14 20 607 Lionel Moolman 00:54:16.32 33.2 km/h
15 20 B125 Tshebeletso Makgonye 00:54:16.60 33.2 km/h
16 20 609 Giovanni Pantalone 00:54:16.77 33.2 km/h
17 20 553 Shaun Ferreira 00:54:16.90 33.2 km/h
18 20 621 Daniel Stephen 00:54:21.47 33.1 km/h
19 20 B109 Daniel Tobie Grobbelaar 00:54:24.68 33.1 km/h
20 20 573 Yusuf Solomon 00:54:35.46 33.0 km/h
21 13 518 Lubabalo Bongweni 00:35:09.93
22 12 612 Mark-Lister Petersen 00:32:20.04
23 12 618 Malcolm Smith 00:35:14.21
24 11 527 Rob Evetts 00:29:41.67
25 11 530 Brian Carter 00:32:06.02
26 11 A38 Vincent Ruiters 00:53:00.94
27 10 597 Blaize Jay Windscheffel 00:27:27.79
28 10 625 Alan Williams 00:27:53.38
29 10 A40 Junior Benya 00:35:15.85
30 9 A26 Mihle Mpambani 00:26:33.30
31 9 B132 Leon Trom 00:26:33.35
32 8 B128 Sisipho Willy 00:22:22.50
33 8 634 Bruce Anderson 00:22:23.65
34 8 519 Shane Rayners 00:22:24.53
35 8 614 Christopher Rasmus 00:22:24.68
36 8 619 Sifiso Soyizwaphi 00:23:12.14
37 8 610 Kurt Pelston 00:24:13.55
38 7 558 Brian Dodkins 00:18:54.56
39 7 B117 Avuyile Thole 00:20:17.03
40 7 B131 Sandisele Mneno 00:22:02.56
41 7 B130 Kwanda Mavovana 00:22:02.78
42 7 B129 Avumile Xhego 00:22:02.96
43 7 A19 Jordan Lee Mayer 00:22:14.75
44 7 B110 Lincoln Layters 00:23:39.91
45 7 B122 Tyron Oliphant 00:24:31.50
46 3 539 Jason Pamensky 00:13:41.63
47 2 628 Jacques Collins 00:05:55.53
48 2 546 Michael Struwig 00:29:45.69

Category 3

Pos Laps Num First Name Last Name Time Speed
1 15 1084 Faiek Carter 00:44:23.03 30.4 km/h
2 15 1160 Buhle Kobocwana 00:44:23.88 30.4 km/h
3 15 1095 Timothy Mehl 00:44:23.91 30.4 km/h
4 15 1039 John Martin 00:44:25.34 30.4 km/h
5 15 1195 Neil Benjamin 00:44:25.88 30.4 km/h
6 15 1092 Jason James 00:44:28.94 30.3 km/h
7 15 1169 Marvin Smith 00:44:29.77 30.3 km/h
8 15 1011 Chad Hendrickse 00:44:29.98 30.3 km/h
9 15 1106 Elton Willenburgh 00:44:30.84 30.3 km/h
10 15 1120 Luthando Gqamana 00:44:32.39 30.3 km/h
11 15 1028 Kyle Martin 00:44:38.08 30.2 km/h
12 15 1181 Lamla Masiza 00:44:38.20 30.2 km/h
13 15 1014 Rory Brookes 00:44:45.03 30.2 km/h
14 15 1109 Garth Samuels 00:44:58.87 30.0 km/h
15 15 1112 Delano Beukes 00:48:16.17 28.0 km/h
18 14 1009 Pierre Slabbert 00:44:30.35
19 14 1131 Johan Victor 00:45:02.90
20 14 1140 Llewellyn Oranje 00:45:43.08
22 12 1005 Joseph Charles 00:48:19.57
16 14 1122 Anzio Steenkamp 00:41:43.81
17 14 1074 Leon Lawrence 17:44:00.00
21 13 1133 jonathan manuel 00:26:05.31
23 10 1027 Bradley Grantham 00:33:47.83
24 5 1115 Robin Darius 00:14:48.06

Women and U/19 girls

Pos Laps Num First Name Last Name Time Speed
1 15 1058 Maroesjka Matthee 00:45:34.63 29.6 km/h
2 15 1065 Hazel Magill 00:45:35.18 29.6 km/h
3 15 1188 Awa Bamogo 00:45:35.91 29.6 km/h
4 15 1055 Chanel Hannah 00:45:36.79 29.6 km/h
5 15 1090 Aluis Inglis 00:45:37.23 29.6 km/h
6 15 A16 Sophia Friedrich 00:45:37.48 29.6 km/h
7 15 1069 Ashleigh Parsons 00:45:37.71 29.6 km/h
8 15 1141 Catherine Pellow Jarman 00:45:40.33 29.6 km/h
9 14 1061 Simone Faulmann 00:45:42.67
10 11 B133 Khanya Yenani 00:45:22.65
11 4 1054 Corli de Bruyn 00:12:43.78

U/15 boys and girls and U/17 girls

Pos Laps Num First Name Last Name Gender Time Speed
1 14 C216 Adriaan Albert Van Zyl Male 00:23:34.79 35.6 km/h
2 14 C208 Zareef Green Male 00:23:37.88 35.5 km/h
3 14 C229 Asakha Dyantyi Male 00:24:45.66 33.9 km/h
4 14 C230 Tawfeeq Shira Male 00:24:45.71 33.9 km/h
5 14 C205 Lakenzo Britton Male 00:24:46.74 33.9 km/h
6 14 C231 Justin Naude Male 00:24:46.93 33.9 km/h
7 14 C209 Ethan Kulsen Male 00:25:31.88 32.9 km/h
8 13 C227 Asake Dyani Male 00:24:32.50
9 13 C203 Jessie Munton Female 00:24:50.60
10 13 C226 Zahier Kammies Male 00:24:53.41
11 13 D307 Mihran Khatieb Male 00:24:53.51
12 13 B126 Amber Hindmarch Female 00:24:54.85
13 13 C215 Shylan Solomons Male 00:25:06.84
14 12 B118 Christine Solomons Female 00:24:01.06
15 12 C228 Jesse Woods Female 00:24:11.29
16 12 C210 Diego Lawrence Male 00:24:25.36
17 12 B119 Riziah Steggie Female 00:24:25.51
18 10 C232 Tammy Andrews Female 00:24:37.92

U/11 and U/13

Pos Laps Num First Name Last Name Gender Time Speed
1 9 E409 Camaron Wilcox Male 00:17:52.69 30.2 km/h
2 9 E405 Zinadean Lamb Male 00:18:18.68 29.5 km/h
3 9 D306 Rabiyah Potts Female 00:18:50.74 28.7 km/h
4 9 E404 Santiago Constant Male 00:18:51.31 28.6 km/h
5 9 E407 Mark Schuller Male 19:40:00.00 27.5 km/h
6 9 E406 Adam Martiens Male 00:19:57.67 27.1 km/h
7 9 D305 Rochay Lamb Female 00:19:58.61 27.0 km/h
8 8 D303 Fernando Swartz Male 00:19:20.77

Leave a Reply